Fiberdyne Labs Fiber Optic Connector Kit, Accessories and Supplies

Fiber Optic Connector Kit, Accessories and Supplies

 

Introduction: FCP 1 Fiber Cleaning Pack
Fiberdyne Labs offers a complete selection of Noyes brand fiber optic cleaning kits for field cleaning of connector end faces in fiber frames, adapters, and on jumpers. Using our exclusive FCC2 non-hazardous cleaning fluid and CCT molded cleaning tips, the FCP1 Series of kits delivers compact, safe easy to use, reliable cleaning for all types of fiber optic connector end faces including Military and Multiple Fiber Ferrule designs. A wide variety of pre-stocked kits make ordering easy. Choose from the following standard kits or call us at 800-894-9694 for a custom kit to meet your application needs. Each kit consists of a wall or rack mountable carry case, FCC2 cleaning fluid, and color-coded instructions.

 

Applications:
Application Cleaning Materials Description
For cleaning connector end-facing
within alignment sleeves
(bulkhead adapters, female socket connectors)
FCC2
CCTS-25-0900MZ
CCTS-12-0900MZ
CCTS-16-0900MZ
Optical quality cleaning fluid
2.5mm cleaning tips for FC, SC, ST type standard connectors
1.25mm cleaning tips for LC, MU type small form factor connectors
1.6mm cleaning tips for 2.0mm and 1.6mm
termini in military connectors and D4 connectors
MTP, MPO, MPX, Cleaning Tips, Pink CCTX-MT-0900MZ MTP, MPO, MPX, Cleaning Tips, Pink
For cleaning ferrule end-faces that are exposed
(jumpers and patch cords)
FCC2
Cletop
CCTP-25-0900MZ
Optical quality cleaning fluid
Reel type cleaner
Universal cleaning tip for exposed ferrule and
termini end-faces on jumpers or military connectors
For cleaning alignment sleeves FCC2
ACT01
ACT02
Cletop Stick-Type
Optical quality cleaning fluid
2.5mm swabs for FC, SC, ST type standard connectors
1.25mm swabs for LC, MU type small form factor connectors
2.0mm swabs for D4 connectors
Additional Options Canned Air
VS-300
OFS 300-200
OFS 300-400
For Cleaning work area
Optical or video microscope for end-facing inspection

 

Cleaning Kit:
Part Number CCTS-25-0900MZ
(40 Pieces)
CCTS-12-0900MZ
(40 Pieces)
CCTS-16-0900MZ
(40 Pieces)
CCTP-25-0900MZ
(20 Pieces)
CCTX-MT-0900MZ
(20 Pieces)
Cletop
Type
VS300
View
Safe
Scope
FCP1-00-0900 1 1   2   A  
FCP1-00-0901 1     2   SB  
FCP1-00-0902 1     2      
FCP1-00-0903 1 1 1 2 2    
FCP1-00-0904 1 1 2 6      
FCP1-00-0905 1 1 1 2   SB  
FCP1-00-0906 1 1 1 2      
FCP1-00-0907 3 1   1 1    
FCP1-00-0908 3 1   1 1 SB  
FCP1-00-0909 3     1      
FCP1-00-0912 5     1      
FCP1-00-0913 3     1   SB  
FCP1-00-0914 2 1   1   SB  
FCP1-00-0915 3 1 1 4 1    
FCP1-00-0916 1 1   1   SB*  
*Cletop SB Replacement Cartridge Included

 

Cleaning Kit with Scope:
Part Number CCTS-25-0900MZ
(40 Pieces)
CCTS-12-0900MZ
(40 Pieces)
CCTS-16-0900MZ
(40 Pieces)
CCTP-25-0900MZ
(20 Pieces)
CCTX-MT-0900MZ
(20 Pieces)
Cletop
Type
VS300
View
Safe
Scope
FCP1-01-0900 1     2   A 1
FCP1-01-0901 1     2     1
FCP1-01-0902 1 1 1 2   SB 1
FCP1-01-0903 1 1 1 2     1
FCP1-01-0904 2 2   2   A 1

 

Fiber Optic Connector Kit, Accessories and Supplies
Fiberdyne carries the Fiber Optic Connector Kit and Accessories allowing for work to be done anyplace fiber is being laid. The case for the kit itself is made from a rugged plastic to last under many different uses.
Part Number: Description: Buy:
FLFPS-060 Fiberdyne Labs Fusion Splice Sleeves/50 pack 60mm
60mm Fusion Splice Sleeve
Call to Order
FLFPS-040 Fiberdyne Labs Fusion Splice Sleeves/50 pack 40mm
40mm Fusion Splice Sleeve
Call to Order

 

Fiber Optic Connectorization Kits
Part Number Buy
900-000-040 Fiberdyne Multimode ST Connector Kit Call to Order
900-045-040 Fiberdyne Labs Multimode ST/SC Connector Kit Call to Order
900-000-045 Fiberdyne Multimode SC Connector Kit Call to Order
900-000-090 Fiberdyne Singlemode SC Connector Kit Call to Order
900-000-190 Fiberdyne Singlemode ST Connector Kit Call to Order

 

Part Number: Description Buy
900-000-004 Multicure Oven with ST/SC Block Call to Order
900-000-006 Glass Plate Call to Order
900-000-007 Rubber Mat Call to Order
910-000-008 1µm Purple Alum Oxide,
9"x11" Polishing Paper (100 Sheets)
Call to Order
910-000-009 3µm Pink Alum Oxide,
9"x11" Polishing Paper (100 Sheets)
Call to Order
910-000-010 5µm Black Silicon Carbide,
9"x11" Polishing Paper (100 Sheets)
Call to Order
910-000-011 .3µm White Alum Oxide,
9"x11" Polishing Paper (100 Sheets)
Call to Order
900-000-012 Thermometer Call to Order
900-000-013 4" Ceramic Kevlar Cutter Scissors Call to Order
900-000-014 7" Ceramic Kevlar Cutter Scissors Call to Order
900-000-015 Rotary Cable Stripper Call to Order
900-000-016 Miller Stripper (Fiberdyne P/N# F0103-S) Call to Order
900-000-017 Jacket Stripper for 3mm Cable Call to Order
900-000-018 Utility Knife Call to Order
900-000-019 Lunzer Scribe(59905-600 Manufacturers Part Number) Call to Order
900-000-020 Polishing Puck Call to Order
900-000-024 Epoxy Call to Order
900-000-025 Kim Wipes Call to Order
900-000-026 Alcohol Bottle (Empty) Call to Order
900-000-027 CP410 Optic Prep (TM) Alcohol Wipes/Box of 50 Call to Order
900-000-028 Canned Air-10 oz. Call to Order
900-000-029 Cotton Tips-Pack of 100 Call to Order
900-000-030 Syringe w/Tips Call to Order
900-000-031 4 in 1 Screwdriver Call to Order
900-000-032 Tape Measure Call to Order
900-000-033 Piano Wire-12 Pieces/.004’ Call to Order

 

Part Number Connectors Description Order
FSCSM0C SC SC, Singlemode, Zirconia,*3mm Boot Call to Order
FSCSMAC SC/APC SC, Singlemode, APC, Zirconia,*3mm Boot Call to Order
FSTSM0C ST ST, Singlemode, Zirconia,*3mm Boot Call to Order
FFCSM0C FC FC, Singlemode, Zirconia,*3mm Boot Call to Order
FLCSM0C LC LC, Singlemode, Zirconia,*3mm Boot Call to Order
FSCMM0C SC SC, Multimode, Zirconia,*3mm Boot Call to Order
FSTMM0C ST ST, Multimode, Zirconia,*3mm Boot Call to Order
FFCMM0C FC FC, Multimode, Zirconia,*3mm Boot Call to Order

 

Part Number Description Order
FCC-02RCletop Optical Fiber Connector CleanerCall to Order
FCC-RCletop Replacement Tape Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs carries Tools & Test Equipment in a variety of configurations. Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Tools & Test Equipment Listed:

Tools

Test Equipment