Fiberdyne Labs Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Pluggable Transceivers

Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Pluggable Transceivers

Introduction:

 

Introduction:
    Fiberdyne Labs SFP Transceivers are standard compliant modules, which are used in a variety of Ethernet equipment, such as our FTX-250 series of media converters and our Ethernet switches. As the name implies, the SFP modules simply plug into the available equipment ports. If your requirements change, you simply unplug your existing SFP module, and plug-in your new module. Fiberdyne Labs offers a wide variety of SFP modules (i.e. T, SX, LX, ZX, CWDM, DWDM and BiDi) to meet your requirements.

 

Features:
  • - Complies with IEEE 802.3 (1000Base or "Gigabit Ethernet")
  • - INF 8074i-SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant modules
  • - Connectors: RJ-45 for unshielded twisted pair (UTP); LC for fiber
  • - Standard telecommunications wavelengths for fiber applications (SX and LX)
  • - Enhanced formats for long haul or multiplexing applications
  •     - 1550-nm (ZX)
  •     - CWDM (Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing)
  •     - DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing)
  •     - BiDi (bi-directional - transmit and receive multiplexed on a single fiber)
  • - Hot-pluggable-uses single 3.3 VDC power

 

Options: Multiple Formats
Standard and "Enhanced" Connector Type Cable Type
1000Base-TRJ-45UTP (Cat 5)
1000Base-SXDuplex LCMMF (62.5/125)
MMF (50/125)
1000Base-LXDuplex LCMMF (both)
SMF (9/125)
1000Base "ZX"Duplex LCSMF (9/125)
1000Base "CWDM"Duplex LCSMF (9/125)
1000Base "DWDM"Duplex LCSMF (9/125)
1000Base "BiDi"Simplex LCSMF (9/125)

 

Special Note about Compatibility
    While our SFP transceivers are fully-compliant with IEEE 802.3 and the "SFP" MSA, they may not be compatible with some network switch equipment. Some manufacturers program their equipment, to accept only their brand of SFPs. Our experience has shown, that Cisco® and HP are two such manufacturers. "Therefore, if your switch equipment is made by such manufacturers, our SFPs may not be supported by your equipment".

Cisco® is a registered trademark of Cisco Systems, Inc.

 

Specifications:

 

Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers
Part Number Build Matrix
 FGE - SFP - ______  ________________ 
   (1000Base-)   (Format) 

 

1000BaseOptions






1000Base-T, Twisted Pair, RJ-45
1000Base-SX, 850-nm, Multimode, LC
1000Base-LX, 1310-nm, Multimode/Single-mode, LC
1550-nm, Single-mode, LC
CWDM, Single-mode, LC *
DWDM, Single-mode, LC *
BiDi (bi-directional, single-fiber), Single-mode, LC *
* Note: must specify format, per the following table.

 

Format Options
For CWDM 1470 = 1470 nm
1490 = 1490 nm
1510 = 1510 nm
1530 = 1530 nm
1550 = 1550 nm
1570 = 1570 nm
1590 = 1590 nm
1610 = 1610 nm
For DWDM CHxx, where "xx" = ITU Grid Channel Number (e.g. CH23)
ITU Grid
For BiDiA = Alpha (TX 1310, RX 1490)
O = Omega (TX 1490, RX 1310)

 

Center
Wavelengths **
Cisco® "Colors" Wavelength
"Codes" ***
1470 Gray 47
1490 Violet 49
1510 Blue 51
1530 Green 53
1550 Yellow 55
1570 Orange 57
1590 Red 59
1610 Brown 61

 


Notes:   ** Per ITU G.694.2; wavelength spacing = 20nm.
   *** Some vendors use these "codes," to describe the wavelengths.
These codes are the middle digits of the wavelength-not "channel numbers."

 

Example:
FGE-SFP-T Gigabit Ethernet, SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-T, RJ-45
FGE-SFP-C-1470Gigabit Ethernet, SFP Transceiver, CWDM (1470-nm), LC
FGE-SFP-B-AGigabit Ethernet, SFP Transceiver, BiDi (Alpha), LC

 

Basic (includes IEEE Standard formats and 1550-nm)
Part Number Description Buy
FGE-SFP-T1000Base-TX, RJ-45 Call to Order
FGE-SFP-S1000Base-SX, 850-nm,
Multimode, LC
Call to Order
FGE-SFP-L1000Base-LX, 1310-nm,
Multimode/Single-mode, LC
Call to Order
FGE-SFP-Z1000Base-ZX, 1550-nm,
Single-mode, LC
Call to Order

 

CWDM (Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing)
Part Number Description Buy
FGE-SFP-C-14701000Base, CWDM,
Singlemode, LC, 1470
Call to Order
FGE-SFP-C-14901000Base, CWDM,
Singlemode, LC, 1490
Call to Order
FGE-SFP-C-15101000Base, CWDM,
Singlemode, LC, 1510
Call to Order
FGE-SFP-C-15301000Base, CWDM,
Singlemode, LC, 1530
Call to Order
FGE-SFP-C-15501000Base, CWDM,
Singlemode, LC, 1550
Call to Order
FGE-SFP-C-15701000Base, CWDM,
Singlemode, LC, 1570
Call to Order
FGE-SFP-C-15901000Base, CWDM,
Singlemode, LC, 1590
Call to Order
FGE-SFP-C-16101000Base, CWDM,
Singlemode, LC, 1610
Call to Order

 

BiDi (bi-directional, single-fiber)
Part Number Description Buy
FGE-SFP-B-AAlpha (TX 1310, RX 1490) Call to Order
FGE-SFP-B-OOmega (TX 1490, RX 1310) Call to Order

 

Note: Alpha and Omega must be used together for proper link operation.
Therefore, purchase Alpha and Omega SFPs as pairs.

 

MSA Compliant SFP (155M/622M/1.25G/2.125G/2.5G/4.25G) without DDMI
Fiberdyne Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source Buy
FDN-P850302C 155M 850 2km SFP 0~70 850nm VCSEL Call to Order
FDN-P310302C 155M 1310 2km SFP 0~70 FP(LED)+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3103L2C 155M 1310 20km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3103L4C 155M 1310 40km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P5503L8C 155M 1550 80km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3112L2C 622M 1310 20km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3112L4C 622M 1310 40km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P8524S5C 1.25G 850 550M SFP 0~70 VCSEL+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3124L2C 1.25G 1310 20km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3124L4C 1.25G 1310 40km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P5524L6C 1.25G 1550 60km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P5524L8C 1.25G 1550 80km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P552412C 1.25G 1550 120km SFP 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order
FDN-P8548S5C 2.155G/2.5G 850 300M SFP 0~70 VCSEL+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P314802C 2.155G/2.5G 1310 2km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3148L2C 2.155G/2.5G 1310 20km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3148L4C 2.155G/2.5G 1310 40km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3148L4C 2.155G/2.5G 1310 40km SFP 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order
FDN-P5548L6C 2.155G/2.5G 1550 60km SFP 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order
FDN-P5548L8C 2.155G/2.5G 1550 80km SFP 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order

 

MSA Compliant SFP (155M/1.25G/2.125G/2.5G/4.25G) with DDMI
Fiberdyne Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source Buy
FDN-P850302CD 155M 850 2km SFP 0~70 850nm VCSEL Call to Order
FDN-P310302CD 155M 1310 2km SFP 0~70 FP(LED)+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3103L1CD 155M 1310 10km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3103L4CD 155M 1310 40km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P5503L8CD 155M 1550 80km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3112L2CD 622M 1310 20km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3112L4CD 622M 1310 40km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P5512L8CD 622M 1550 80km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P8524S5CD 1.25G 850 550M SFP 0~70 VCSEL+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3124L2CD 1.25G 1310 20km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3124L4CD 1.25G 1310 40km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P5524L6CD 1.25G 1550 60km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P5524L8CD 1.25G 1550 80km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P552412CD 1.25G 1550 120km SFP 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order
FDN-P8548S5CD 2.125G/2.5G 850 300M SFP 0~70 VCSEL+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P314802CD 2.125G/2.5G 1310 2km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3148L2CD 2.125G/2.5G 1310 20km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P3148L4CD 2.125G/2.5G 1310 40km SFP 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order
FDN-P5548L6CD 2.125G/2.5G 1550 60km SFP 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order
FDN-P5548L8CD 2.125G/2.5G 1550 80km SFP 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order
FDN-P854GS5CD 4.25G 850 500M SFP 0~70 VCSEL+PIN Call to Order
FDN-P314GL1CD 4.25G 1310 10km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order

 

1000Base-T Copper SFP
Fiberdyne Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source Buy
FDN-GBP1RC 10/100/1000 --- 100M(UTP-5) Copper SFP 0~70 --- Call to Order
FDN-GBP3RC 1000M --- 100M(UTP-5) Copper SFP 0~70 --- Call to Order

 

SGMII SFP (125M)
Fiberdyne Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source Buy
FDN-GPH130202C(D) 125M 1310 2km SGMII SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-GPH3102L1C(D) 125M 1310 2km SGMII SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order

 

BIDI SFP (155M/1.25G "LC Interface") without DDMI
Fiberdyne Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source Buy
FDN-PB3503LL2C 155M 1310/1550 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB5303LL2C 155M 1550/1310 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3403LL2C 155M 1310/1490 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB4303LL2C 155M 1490/1310 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3503LL4C 155M 1310/1550 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB5303LL4C 155M 1550/1310 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3403LL4C 155M 1310/1490 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB4303LL4C 155M 1490/1310 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3524L02C 1.25G 1310/1550 2km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB5324L02C 1.25G 1550/1310 2km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3524LL2C 1.25G 1310/1550 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB5324LL2C 1.25G 1550/1310 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3424LL2C 1.25G 1310/1490 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB4324LL2C 1.25G 1490/1310 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3524LL4C 1.25G 1310/1550 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB5324LL4C 1.25G 1550/1310 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3424LL4C 1.25G 1310/1490 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB4324LL4C 1.25G 1490/1310 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order

 

BIDI SFP (155M/1.25G "LC Interface") with DDMI
Fiberdyne Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source Buy
FDN-PB3503LL2CD 155M 1310/1550 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB5303LL2CD 155M 1550/1310 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3403LL2CD 155M 1310/1490 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB4303LL2CD 155M 1490/1310 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3503LL4CD 155M 1310/1550 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB5303LL4CD 155M 1550/1310 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3403LL4CD 155M 1310/1490 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB4303LL4CD 155M 1490/1310 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3524L02CD 1.25G 1310/1550 2km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB5324L02CD 1.25G 1550/1310 2km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3524LL2CD 1.25G 1310/1550 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB5324LL2CD 1.25G 1550/1310 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3424LL2CD 1.25G 1310/1490 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB4324LL2CD 1.25G 1490/1310 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3524LL4CD 1.25G 1310/1550 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB5324LL4CD 1.25G 1550/1310 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3424LL4CD 1.25G 1310/1490 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB4324LL4CD 1.25G 1490/1310 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order

 

BIDI SFP (155M/1.25G "SC Interface") without DDMI
Fiberdyne Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source Buy
FDN-PB3503SL2C 155M 1310/1550 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB5303SL2C 155M 1550/1310 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3403SL2C 155M 1310/1490 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB4303SL2C 155M 1490/1310 0-20km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3503SL4C 155M 1310/1550 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB5303SL4C 155M 1550/1310 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3403SL4C 155M 1310/1490 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB4303SL4C 155M 1490/1310 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3524S02C 1.25G 1310/1550 2km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB5324S02C 1.25G 1550/1310 2km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3524SL2C 1.25G 1310/1550 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB5324SL2C 1.25G 1550/1310 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3424SL2C 1.25G 1310/1490 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB4324SL2C 1.25G 1490/1310 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3524SL4C 1.25G 1310/1550 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB5324SL4C 1.25G 1550/1310 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB3424SL4C 1.25G 1310/1490 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PB4324SL4C 1.25G 1490/1310 40km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order

 

CWDM SFP (1.25G/2.5G) without DDMI,
XX=27, 29, 31...61, which 27=1270nm, 29=1290nm, and 61=1610nm
Fiberdyne Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source Buy
FDN-PCXX2404C 1.25G (1270-1450nm) 40km CWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PCXX2408C 1.25G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PCXX2412C 1.25G (1470-1610nm) 120km CWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order
FDN-PCXX4804C 2.5G (1270-1450nm) 40km CWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PCXX4804C 2.5G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PCXX4808C 2.5G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order

 

CWDM SFP (1.25G/2.5G/4.25G) with DDMI,
XX=27, 29, 31...61, which 27=1270nm, 29=1290nm, and 61=1610nm
Fiberdyne Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source Buy
FDN-PCXX2404CD 1.25G (1270-1450nm) 40km CWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PCXX2408CD 1.25G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PCXX2412CD 1.25G (1470-1610nm) 120km CWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order
FDN-PCXX4804CD 2.5G (1270-1450nm) 40km CWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PCXX4804CD 2.5G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-PCXX4808CD 2.5G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order
FDN-PCXX4G04CD 4.25G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order

 

DWDM SFP (1.25G/2.5G) with DDMI,
XX is C-Band and L-Band ITU, XX=17, 18, 19..., which 17=1563.86nm, 18=1563.05nm
Fiberdyne Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source Buy
FDN-PDXX2408CD 1.25G C/L-Band ITU 80km DWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order
FDN-PDXX2412CD 1.25G C/L-Band ITU 120km DWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order
FDN-PDXX4808CD 2.5G C/L-Band ITU 80km DWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order
FDN-PDXX4812CD 2.5G C/L-Band ITU 120km DWDM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order

 

Cisco® Compatible SFPs
Description Cisco® Part NumberFiberdyne Part Number Buy
1000Base-T SFP Cisco® Compatible 1000Base-T Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini GBIC*
                        More Information
GLC-T FDN-GLC-T Call to Order
10/100/1000Base-T Multi-rate SFP Cisco® Compatible Category 5 100M, RJ45 GLC-T-MR FDN-GLC-T-MR Call to Order
1000Base-SX SFP 1000Base-SX fiber mini GBIC card; The GLC-SX-MM, 1000Base-SX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 meters.*
                        More Information
GLC-SX-MMFDN-GLC-SX-MM Call to Order
1000Base-LX SFP The GLC-LH-SM SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber link spans of up to 10,000 meters.*
                        More Information
GLC-LX/LH-SMFDN-GLC-LX/LH-SM Call to Order
1000Base-LX/LH SFP 40km, SMF GLC-LHX-SMFDN-GLC-LHX-SM Call to Order
1000Base-EX SFP 40km, SMF GLC-EX-SMFDN-GLC-EX-SM Call to Order
1000Base-ZX SFP
Extended Distance*
                        More Information
GLC-ZX-SMFDN-GLC-ZX-SM Call to Order
1000Base-BX-10-D downstream bi-directional single fiber and 1000Base-BX10U upstream bi-directional single fiber. GLC-BX-D & GLC-BX-UFDN-GLC-BX-D& GLC-BX-U Call to Order
100Base-EX
Fast Ethernet SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 40km.
GLC-FE-100EXFDN-GLC-FE-100EX Call to Order
100Base-FX SFP
1310-nm MMF, 2km.
GLC-FE-100-FXFDN-GLC-FE-100-FX Call to Order
100Base-GE
Fast Ethernet SFP, MMF, 2km.
GLC-GE-100FXFDN-GLC-GE-100FX Call to Order
100Base-LX
Fast Ethernet SFP, 1310-nm, SMF, 10km.
GLC-FE-100LXFDN-GLC-FE-100LX Call to Order
100Base-ZX
Fast Ethernet SFP, 1550nm, SMF, 80km.
GLC-FE-100ZXFDN-GLC-FE-100ZX Call to Order
1000Base-LX/LH 1310nm DDMI
                        More Information
SFP-GE-LFDN-SFP-GE-L Call to Order
1000Base-SX 850nm DDMI
                        More Information
SFP-GE-SFDN-SFP-GE-S Call to Order
1000Base-ZX 1550nm DDMI SFP-GE-ZFDN-SFP-GE-Z Call to Order
Cisco® is a registered trademark of Cisco Systems, Inc.
*Note: Refer to Compatibility Chart

 

Cisco® Compatible SFPs
Cisco® Part NumberFiberdyne Part Number Buy
SFP-OC3-MMFDN-SFP-OC3-MM, MMF, 2km Call to Order
SFP-OC3-SRFDN-SFP-OC3-SR, SMF, 2km Call to Order
SFP-OC3-IR1FDN-SFP-OC3-IR1, SMF, 15km Call to Order
SFP-OC3-LR1FDN-SFP-OC3-LR1, SMF, 40km Call to Order
SFP-OC3-LR2FDN-SFP-OC3-LR2, SMF, 80km Call to Order
SFP-OC12-MMFDN-SFP-OC12-MM, MMF, 2km Call to Order
SFP-OC12-SRFDN-SFP-OC12-SR, SMF, 2km Call to Order
SFP-OC12-IR1FDN-SFP-OC12-IR1, SMF, 15km Call to Order
SFP-OC12-IR1FDN-SFP-OC12-IR1, SMF, 40km Call to Order
SFP-OC12-LR2FDN-SFP-OC12-LR2, SMF, 80km Call to Order
SFP-OC48-SRFDN-SFP-OC48-SR, SMF, 2km Call to Order
SFP-OC48-IR1FDN-SFP-OC48-IR1, SMF, 15km Call to Order
SFP-OC48-LR2FDN-SFP-OC48-LR2, SMF, 80km Call to Order

 

Cisco® Compatible CWDM SFPs (80km)
Description Cisco® Part NumberFiberdyne Part Number Buy
CWDM SFP 1470-nm
More Information
CWDM-SFP-1470FDN-CWDM-SFP-1470-nm Call to Order
CWDM SFP 1490-nm
More Information
CWDM-SFP-1490FDN-CWDM-SFP-1490-nm Call to Order
CWDM SFP 1510-nm
More Information
CWDM-SFP-1510FDN-CWDM-SFP-1510-nm Call to Order
CWDM SFP 1530-nm
More Information
CWDM-SFP-1530FDN-CWDM-SFP-1530-nm Call to Order
CWDM SFP 1550-nm
More Information
CWDM-SFP-1550FDN-CWDM-SFP-1550-nm Call to Order
CWDM SFP 1570-nm
More Information
CWDM-SFP-1570FDN-CWDM-SFP-1570-nm Call to Order
CWDM SFP 1590-nm
More Information
CWDM-SFP-1590FDN-CWDM-SFP-1590-nm Call to Order
CWDM SFP 1610-nm
More Information
CWDM-SFP-1610FDN-CWDM-SFP-1610-nm Call to Order

 

Cisco® Compatible CWDM SFPs (120km)
Cisco® Part NumberFiberdyne Part Number Buy
CWDM-SFP-1470-120kmFDN-CWDM-SFP-1470-120km Call to Order
CWDM-SFP-1490-120kmFDN-CWDM-SFP-1490-120km Call to Order
CWDM-SFP-1510-120kmFDN-CWDM-SFP-1510-120km Call to Order
CWDM-SFP-1530-120kmFDN-CWDM-SFP-1530-120km Call to Order
CWDM-SFP-1550-120kmFDN-CWDM-SFP-1550-120km Call to Order
CWDM-SFP-1570-120kmFDN-CWDM-SFP-1570-120km Call to Order
CWDM-SFP-1590-120kmFDN-CWDM-SFP-1590-120km Call to Order
CWDM-SFP-1610-120kmFDN-CWDM-SFP-1610-120km Call to Order

 

Cisco® is a registered trademark of Cisco Systems, Inc.

 

3Com Compatible SFPs
Description Part NumberFiberdyne Part Number Buy
3Com 100% compliant, Gigabit Ethernet SFP,
transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC connector, 1000Base-SX.
                        More Information
3CSFP91FDN-3CSFP91 Call to Order
3Com 100% compliant, Gigabit Ethernet SFP,
transceiver module for MMF, 1300-nm wavelength, LC connector, 1000Base-LX.
                        More Information
3CSFP92FDN-3CSFP92 Call to Order
3Com 100% compliant, Gigabit Ethernet SFP, transceiver module for copper networks, 1000Base-T.
                        More Information
3CSFP93FDN-3CSFP93 Call to Order
3Com 100% compliant, Gigabit Ethernet SFP, transceiver module for MMF, 1550-nm, 1000Base-ZX.
                        More Information
3CSFP97FDN-3CSFP97 Call to Order

 

Nortel Compatible SFPs
Description Part NumberFiberdyne Part Number Buy
Nortel 100% compliant,
Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-SX.
AA1419013FDN-AA1419013 Call to Order
Nortel 100% compliant,
Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-LX.
AA1419015FDN-AA1419015 Call to Order

 

HP Compatible SFPs
Description Part NumberFiberdyne Part Number Buy
HP 100% compliant,
Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-SX.
J4858AFDN-J4858A Call to Order
HP 100% compliant,
Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-LX.
J4859AFDN-J4859A Call to Order
HP 100% compliant,
Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-ZX.
J4860AFDN-J4860A Call to Order
HP 100% compliant,
Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-SX.
J4858BFDN-J4858B Call to Order
HP 100% compliant,
Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-LX.
J4859BFDN-J4859B Call to Order
HP 100% compliant,
Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-ZX.
J4860BFDN-J4860B Call to Order
HP 100% compliant,
Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-SX.
J4858CFDN-J4858C Call to Order
HP 100% compliant,
Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-LX.
J4859CFDN-J4859C Call to Order
HP 100% compliant,
Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-ZX.
J4860CFDN-J4860C Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures Office Switches in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers

Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)

Gigibit Interface Converter (GBICs)