Fiberdyne Labs Senko XP Fit Plus Field Installable Connector, Preassembled Connector

 

Senko XP Fit Plus Field Installable Connector
    The SENKO XP Fit Plus is a pre-polished, preassembled connector compatible with standard SC and LC connectors. No epoxy is required as an internal mechanical grip effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under two minutes. Without polishing or adhesives, the XP Fit Plus makes on site installations quick and easy, diminishing the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site. The XP Fit Plus comes with an assembly jig and fiber holder for 250µm and 900µm tight buffered fiber, ensuring accurate alignment and fiber cleave when terminating.

 

Features
  • - Mechanical Splice (index matching gel)
  • - Highly Stable & Reliable
  • - Perfect Performance
  • - Compact Package
  • - RoHS Compliant
  • - Finished Connector meets UL94-V0 Flammability Rated
  • - TIA/EIA 568-C.3 Compliant

 

Senko XP Fit PLus SC
Senko XP Fit Plus SC

 

Specifications:
Senko Catalog

 

Fiberdyne Part Number Senko Part Number Description Buy
FSKO-5000 318-191-627-12 XPFit Plus SC Connector Singlemode: PC 900um/250um
(12 pack) Housing Blue; Boot White
Call to Order
FSKO-5005 318-091-427-12 XPFit Plus SC Connector SC: APC 900um/250um
(12 pack) Housing Green; Boot White
Call to Order
FSKO-5010 318-291-727-12 XPFit Plus SC Connector Multimode: 50/125 900um/125um
(12 pack) Housing Black; Boot White
Call to Order
FSKO-5020 318-391-927-12 XPFit Plus SC Connector Multimode: 62.5/125 900um/125um
(12 pack) Housing Black; Boot White
Call to Order
FSKO-5025 318-491-527-12 XPFit Plus SC Connector Multimode: 50/125 10G OM3 900um/125um
(12 pack) Housing Aqua; Boot White
Call to Order
FSKO-5030 318-091-452 XPFit Plus SC Connector SC: APC Drop Cable,
Housing Green; Boot Black
(Sold in 100PK)
(Which contains 2 Assembly jig and base)
Call to Order

 

Senko XP Fit Plus LC
Senko XP Fit Plus LC
Fiberdyne Part Number Senko Part Number Description Buy
FSKO-5100 951-191-111-12 XPFit Plus LC Connector Singlemode: PC 900um/250um
(12 pack) Housing Blue; Boot White
Call to Order
FSKO-5105 951-291-411-12 XPFit Plus LC Connector Multimode: 50/125 PC 900um/250um
(12 pack) Housing Black; Boot White
Call to Order
FSKO-5110 951-391-211-12 XPFit Plus LC Connector Multimode: 62.5/125 PC 900um/250um
(12 pack) Housing Beige; Boot White
Call to Order
FSKO-5115 951-491-511-12 XPFit Plus LC Connector Multimode: 50/125 10G OM3 PC 900um/250um
(12 pack) Housing Aqua; Boot White
Call to Order
FSKO-5200 XPF-SCB-900FH XPFit SC assembly jig and base
(One comes with 12 pack connector)
Not for use on Drop Cable Connector
Call to Order
FSKO-5201 XPF-LCB-900FH XPFit LC assembly jig and base
(One comes with 12 pack connector)
Call to Order
FSKO-5300 QXP-091-413 Q-XP Premium SC Connector-Telecomm Grade, APC, 900um/250um
(Includes 2 Installation Kits)
(Needs the angled cleaver below to meet the performance specs listed.)
Call to Order
FSKO-5400 AFT-T-CL-01 Angled Cleaver for QXP Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs carries Distributed Products in a variety of configurations. Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Distributed Products:


Senko Products
Senko Attenuators
Sumitomo Products