Fiberdyne Labs Senko IP Series Connector for Harsh Environmental  Applications

 

Senko IP Series Connector for Harsh Environmental Applications
    Introducing the Senko IP-Series, effective and low cost connectors for harsh enviornmental applications. These connectors meet IP67 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost/easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTa), or any other harsh environmental applications.

 

Features
  • - Simple Bayonet locking system
  • - IEC60603-7 Interface Standard
  • - Allows mating to other similar mechanical locking systems
  • - Exceptionally low Insertion Loss for Singlemode Applications
  • - Connector color coding options in Multimode applications for differentiation of OM3 or OM4 constructions

 

Specifications:
Senko Catalog

 

IP SC Connectors
IP SC Connectors
Fiberdyne Part Number Senko Part Number Description Buy
FSKO-6000-XX IP-SC-CSM-XX-D IP-SC Connector Singlemode
with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6001-XX IP-SC-CMM-XX-D IP-SC Connector Multimode
with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6002-XX IP-SC-CAPC-XX-D IP-SC Connector APC
with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6003-XX IP-SCXP-CSM-XX-D IP-SC XP Field Installable Connector Singlemode
with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6004-XX IP-SCXP-CAPC-XX-D IP-SC XP Field Installable Connector APC
with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6005-XX IP-SCXP-CMM-XX-D IP-SC XP Field Installable Connector Multimode
with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6006 IP-SC-A131-D IP-SC Bulkhead Adapter SM/MM/APC with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6007 IP-SC-AI131-D IP-SC In-Line Adapter SM/MM/APC with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order

 

Note: SENKO PN XX = 4.8 (4.5-4.9mm) or 5.x (5.x3-5.x7mm) or 6.0 (5.x8-6.2mm) or 7.0 (6.8-7.2mm)

 

IP LC Connectors
IP LC Connectors
Fiberdyne Part Number Senko Part Number Description Buy
FSKO-6008-XX IP-LC2-CSM-XX-D IP-LC Connector Singlemode with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6009 IP-LC2-CAPC-XX-D IP-LC Connector APC with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6010 IP-LC2-CMM-XX-D IP-LC Connector Multimode with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6011 IP-LCXP-CSM-XX-D IP-LC XP Field Installable Connector Singlemode with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6012 IP-LCXP-CMM-XX-D IP-LC XP Field Installable Connector Multimode with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6013 IP-LC-A4S82-D IP-LC Bulkhead Adapter Multimode with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6014 IP-LC-A4S11-D IP-LC Bulkhead Adapter Singlemode PC with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6015 IP-LC-A4S31-D IP-LC Bulkhead Adapter APC with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order

 

Note: SENKO PN XX = 4.8 (4.5-4.9mm) or 5.x (5.x3-5.x7mm) or 6.0 (5.x8-6.2mm) or 7.0 (6.8-7.2mm)

 

IP MPO Connectors
IP MPO Connectors
Fiberdyne Part Number Senko Part Number Description Buy
FSKO-6019 IP-MPO-CSM-F12-XX-D IP-MPO 12F Connector Singlemode Female with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6020 IP-MPO-CMM-F12-XX-D IP-MPO 12F Connector Multimode Female with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6021 IP-MPO-CSLL-F12-XX-D IP-MPO 12F Connector Singlemode LowLoss, Female with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6022 IP-MPO-CSM-M12-XX-D IP-MPO 12F Connector Singlemode Male with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6023 IP-MPO-CMM-M12-XX-D IP-MPO 12F Connector Multimode Male with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6024 IP-MPO-CSLL-M12-XX-D IP-MPO 12F Connector Singlemode LowLoss Male with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6025 IP-MPO-A779-D IP-MPO Bulkhead Adapter with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order
FSKO-6026 IP-MPO-LAI779-D IP-MPO Plus InLine Adapter with IP Dust Cap
(5 Piece Minimum)
Call to Order

 

Note: SENKO PN XX = 4.8 (4.5-4.9mm) or 5.x (5.x3-5.x7mm) or 6.0 (5.x8-6.2mm) or 7.0 (6.8-7.2mm)

Fiberdyne Labs carries Distributed Products in a variety of configurations. Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Distributed Products:


Senko Products
Senko Attenuators
Sumitomo Products