Fiberdyne Labs 96 Port Rack Mount 4u High Termination Box with Splicing & Pigtails

Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack Mount 4u High Termination Box with Splicing & Pigtails

 

Introduction:
    Fiberdynes 4U High 96 Port Termination Box comes in Single-mode or Multimode with (1) 96 Fiber Cable.

 

Features:
  • - Cable Retainer
  • - Reversible Mounting Brackets
  • - Fits Standard Mounting Rails
  • - Fiber Ports accessible from front or back

 

Specifications:

 

SC/UPC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB425A161303M (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA8SCU, Fiberdyne SC/UPC Panel,
     Pre-loaded with 8 Simplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GE1A1GC6003M-900 96 Fiber SM Riser
     SC/UPC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(8) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

SC/APC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB425A1B1303M (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA8SCA, Fiberdyne SC/APC Panel,
     Pre-loaded with 8 Simplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GE1A1GCB003M-900 96 Fiber SM Riser
     SC/APC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(8) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

FC/UPC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB425A171303M (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA8FCU, Fiberdyne FC/UPC Panel,
     Pre-loaded with 8 Simplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GE1A1GC7003M-900 96 Fiber SM Riser
     FC/UPC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(8) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

FC/APC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB425A1A1303M (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA8FCA, Fiberdyne FC/APC Panel,
     Pre-loaded with 8 Simplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GE1A1GCA003M-900 96 Fiber SM Riser
     FC/APC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(8) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

ST/UPC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB425A111303M (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA8STU, Fiberdyne ST/UPC Panel,
     Pre-loaded with 8 Simplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GE1A1GC1003M-900 96 Fiber SM Riser
     ST/UPC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(8) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

LC/UPC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB425A1C1303M (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack
     Accepts 12 Panels
(8) FPA12LCS, Fiberdyne LC/UPC Panel,
     Pre-loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GE1A1GCL003M-900 96 Fiber SM Riser
     LC/UPC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(4) FP2XX, Blank Panel
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(8) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

LC/APC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB425A1N1303M (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack
     Accepts 12 Panels
(8) FPA12LCA, Fiberdyne LC/APC Panel,
     Pre-loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GE1A1GCN003M-900 96 Fiber SM Riser
     LC/APC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(4) FP2XX, Blank Panel
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(8) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

MTRJ 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB425A1M1303M (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack
     Accepts 12 Panels
(8) FPA12MJS, Fiberdyne MTRJ Panel,
     Pre-loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GE1A1GCM003M-3mm 96 Fiber SM Riser
     MTRJ Pigtail, 3 Meters
(4) FP2XX, Blank Panel
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(8) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

SC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB425B261303M (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA8SCM, Fiberdyne SC Panel,
     Pre-loaded with 8 Simplex MM Adapters
(2) F9GC1B2GC6003M-900 48 Fiber MM Riser
     SC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(2) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(8) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

ST 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB425B211303M (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA8STM, Fiberdyne ST Panel,
     Pre-loaded with 8 Simplex MM Adapters
(2) F9GC1B2GC1003M-900 48 Fiber MM Riser
     ST Pigtail, 3 Meters
(2) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(8) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

LC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB425B2C1303M (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack
     Accepts 12 Panels
(8) FPA12LCM, Fiberdyne LC Panel,
     Pre-loaded with 6 Duplex MM Adapters
(2) F9GE1B2GCL003M-900 48 Fiber MM Riser
     LC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(4) FP2XX, Blank Panel
(2) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(8) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

MTRJ 3mm-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB425B2M1303M (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack
     Accepts 12 Panels
(8) FPA12MJM, Fiberdyne MTRJ Panel,
     Pre-loaded with 6 Duplex MM Adapters
(2) F9GC1B2GCM003M-3mm 48 Fiber MM Riser
     MTRJ Pigtail, 3 Meters
(4) FP2XX, Blank Panel
(2) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(8) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures Wallmount/Rackmount Termination Boxes in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Fiber Optic Distribution Centers

Rackmount Termination Boxes