Fiberdyne Labs 96 Port Rack Mount 4U High Termination Box

Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack Mount 4U High Termination Box

 

Introduction:
    Fiberdynes 96 Port Termination Box is available in Single-mode or Multimode. Holds up to 12 Panels. Pre-loaded with 8 Simplex adapters. Termination Box is accessible from both the front & back.

 

Features:
  • - Cable Retainer
  • - Reversible Mounting Brackets
  • - Fits Standard Mounting Rails
  • - Fiber Ports accessible from front or back

 

Specifications:

 

With SC/UPC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB425A1600000 (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA8SCU, Fiberdyne SC/UPC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 8 Simplex SM Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With SC/APC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB425A1B00000 (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA8SCA, Fiberdyne SC/APC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 8 Simplex SM Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With FC/UPC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB425A1700000 (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA8FCU, Fiberdyne FC/UPC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 8 Simplex SM Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With FC/APC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB425A1A00000 (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA8FCA, Fiberdyne FC/APC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 8 Simplex SM Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With ST/UPC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB425A1100000 (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA8STU, Fiberdyne ST/UPC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 8 Simplex SM Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With LC/UPC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB425A1C00000 (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(8) FPA12LCS, Fiberdyne LC/UPC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(4) FP2XX, Blank Panel
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With LC/APC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB425A1N00000 (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(8) FPA12LCA, Fiberdyne LC/APC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(4) FP2XX, Blank Panel
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With MTRJ Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB425A1M00000 (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(8) FPA12MJS, Fiberdyne MTRJ Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(4) FP2XX, Blank Panel
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With SC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB425Q1600000 (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA8SCQ, Fiberdyne SC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 8 Simplex MM Aqua Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With LC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB425Q1C00000 (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(8) FPA12LCQ, Fiberdyne LC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex MM Aqua Adapters
(4) FP2XX, Blank Panel
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With SC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB425B2600000 (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA8SCU, Fiberdyne SC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 8 Simplex MM Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With ST Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB425B2100000 (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA8STM, Fiberdyne ST Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 8 Simplex MM Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With LC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB425B2C00000 (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(8) FPA12LCM, Fiberdyne LC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex MM Adapters
(4) FP2XX, Blank Panel
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With MTRJ Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB425B2M00000 (1) RTP-096, Fiberdyne 96 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(8) FPA12MJM, Fiberdyne MTRJ Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex MM Adapters
(4) FP2XX, Blank Panel
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures Wallmount/Rackmount Termination Boxes in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Fiber Optic Distribution Centers

Rackmount Termination Boxes