Fiberdyne Labs 24 Wallmount Termination Box with Splicing & Pigtails

24 Wallmount Termination Box with Splicing & Pigtails

 

Introduction:
    Fiberdyne Labs, Inc. provides fiber management solutions for your cabling and hardware needs. The Wallmount Termination Boxes mount easily to most surfaces. Use these boxes in small utility closets or remote locations. Call your Fiberdyne sales representative today for a quotation and specific System Solution Product information.

 

Features:
  • - Mid-panel holds up to 4 LGX style connector panels, single mode or multimode
  • - Connector panels feature 6, 8, 12 adapters: SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, FC, FC/APC, ST, MTRJ
  • - Accepts LGX passive modules and/or LGX splice modules
  • - Optional 12 position splice trays: metal FST-127 or plastic 12PTSPLTR
  • - Heavy duty metal, 9 lbs unloaded
  • - Fiber management rings included
  • - Keylock for main door (on left side)
  • - Padlock hasp and thumbscrew closure for small door (on right side)
  • - 12”h x 12”w x 4”d

 

Specifications:

 

SC/UPC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB412A161303M (1) WMB-24, Fiberdyne 24 Port Wall Mount,
Accepts 4 Panels
(4) FPA6SCU, Fiberdyne SC/UPC Panel,
Pre-loaded with 6 Simplex SM Adapters
(2) FST-127, 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray,
Reduced
(1) F9G91A1GC6003M-900, 24F SM Riser Pigtail,
SC/UPC, 900um Breakout,
3 Meters
Call to Order

 

SC/APC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB412A1B1303M (1) WMB-24, Fiberdyne 24 Port Wall Mount,
Accepts 4 Panels
(4) FPA6SCA, Fiberdyne SC/APC Panel,
Pre-loaded with 6 Simplex SM Adapters
(2) FST-127, 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray,
Reduced
(1) F9G91A1GCB003M-900, 24F SM Riser Pigtail,
SC/APC, 900um Breakout,
3 Meters
Call to Order

 

FC/UPC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB412A171303M (1) WMB-24, Fiberdyne 24 Port Wall Mount,
Accepts 4 Panels
(4) FPA6FCU, Fiberdyne FC/UPC Panel,
Pre-loaded with 6 Simplex SM Adapters
(2) FST-127, 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray,
Reduced
(1) F9G91A1GC7003M-900, 24F SM Riser Pigtail,
FC/UPC, 900um Breakout,
3 Meters
Call to Order

 

FC/APC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB412A1A1303M (1) WMB-24, Fiberdyne 24 Port Wall Mount,
Accepts 4 Panels
(4) FPA6FCA, Fiberdyne FC/APC Panel,
Pre-loaded with 6 Simplex SM Adapters
(2) FST-127, 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray,
Reduced
(1) F9G91A1GCA003M-900, 24F SM Riser Pigtail,
FC/APC, 900um Breakout,
3 Meters
Call to Order

 

ST/UPC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB412A111303M (1) WMB-24, Fiberdyne 24 Port Wall Mount,
Accepts 4 Panels
(4) FPA6STU, Fiberdyne ST/UPC Panel,
Pre-loaded with 6 Simplex SM Adapters
(2) FST-127, 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray,
Reduced
(1) F9G91A1GC1003M-900, 24F SM Riser Pigtail,
ST/UPC, 900um Breakout,
3 Meters
Call to Order

 

LC/UPC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB412A1C1303M (1) WMB-24, Fiberdyne 24 Port Wall Mount,
Accepts 4 Panels
(2) FPA12LCS, Fiberdyne LC/UPC Panel,
Pre-loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(2) FST-127, 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray,
Reduced
(1) F9G91A1GCL003M-900, 24F SM Riser Pigtail,
LC/UPC, 900um Breakout,
3 Meters
Call to Order

 

LC/APC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB412A1F1303M (1) WMB-24, Fiberdyne 24 Port Wall Mount,
Accepts 4 Panels
(2) FPA12LCA, Fiberdyne LC/APC Panel,
Pre-loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(2) FST-127, 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray,
Reduced
(1) F9G91A1GCF003M-900, 24F SM Riser Pigtail,
LC/APC, 900um Breakout,
3 Meters
Call to Order

 

MTRJ 3mm-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB412A1M1303M (1) WMB-24, Fiberdyne 24 Port Wall Mount,
Accepts 4 Panels
(2FPA12MJS, Fiberdyne MTRJ Panel,
Pre-loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(2) FST-127, 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray,
Reduced
(1) F9G91A1GCM003M-3mm, 24F SM Riser Pigtail,
MTRJ, 3mm Breakout,
3 Meters
Call to Order

 

SC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB412Q161303M (1) WMB-24, Fiberdyne 24 Port Wall Mount,
Accepts 4 Panels
(4) FPA6SCQ, Fiberdyne SC Panel,
Pre-loaded with 6 Simplex MM Aqua Adapters
(2) FST-127, 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray,
Reduced
(1) F9G91Q1GC6003M-900, 24F MM 50um OM3 Riser Pigtail,
SC, 900um Breakout,
3 Meters
Call to Order

 

LC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB412Q1C1303M (1) WMB-24, Fiberdyne 24 Port Wall Mount,
Accepts 4 Panels
(2) FPA12LCQ, Fiberdyne LC Panel,
Pre-loaded with 6 Duplex MM Aqua Adapters
(2) FST-127, 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray,
Reduced
(1) F9G91Q1GCL003M-900, 24F MM 50um OM3 Riser Pigtail,
LC, 900um Breakout,
3 Meters
Call to Order

 

SC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB412B261303M (1) WMB-24, Fiberdyne 24 Port Wall Mount,
Accepts 4 Panels
(4) FPA6SCM, Fiberdyne SC Panel,
Pre-loaded with 6 Simplex MM Adapters
(2) FST-127, 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray,
Reduced
(1) F9G91B2GC6003M-900, 24F MM Riser Pigtail,
SC, 900um Breakout,
3 Meters
Call to Order

 

ST 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB412B211303M (1) WMB-24, Fiberdyne 24 Port Wall Mount,
Accepts 4 Panels
(4) FPA6STM, Fiberdyne ST Panel,
Pre-loaded with 6 Simplex MM Adapters
(2) FST-127, 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray,
Reduced
(1) F9G91B2GC1003M-900, 24F MM Riser Pigtail,
ST, 900um Breakout,
3 Meters
Call to Order

 

LC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB412B2C1303M (1) WMB-24, Fiberdyne 24 Port Wall Mount,
Accepts 4 Panels
(2) FPA12LCM, Fiberdyne LC Panel,
Pre-loaded with 6 Duplex MM Adapters
(2) FST-127, 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray,
Reduced
(1) F9G91B2GCL003M-900, 24F MM Riser Pigtail,
LC, 900um Breakout,
3 Meters
Call to Order

 

MTRJ 3mm-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB412B2M1303M (1) WMB-24, Fiberdyne 24 Port Wall Mount,
Accepts 4 Panels
(2) FPA12MJM, Fiberdyne MTRJ Panel,
Pre-loaded with 6 Duplex MM Adapters
(2) FST-127, 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray,
Reduced
(1) F9G91B2GCM003M-3mm, 24F MM Riser Pigtail,
MTRJ, 3mm Breakout,
3 Meters
Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures Wallmount/Rackmount Termination Boxes in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Fiber Optic Distribution Centers

Rackmount Termination Boxes