Fiberdyne Labs 144 Port Rack Mount 4U High Termination Box

Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack Mount 4U High Termination Box

 

Introduction:
    Fiberdynes 144 Port Termination Box is available in Single-mode or Multimode. Holds up to 12 Panels. Pre-loaded with 6 Duplex adapters. Termination Box is accessible from both the front or back.

 

Features:
  • - Cable Retainer
  • - Reversible Mounting Brackets
  • - Fits Standard Mounting Rails
  • - Fiber Ports accessible from front or back

 

Specifications:

 

With SC/UPC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB426A1Y00000 (1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12SCU, Fiberdyne SC/UPC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With SC/APC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB426A1W00000 (1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12SCA, Fiberdyne SC/APC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With ST/UPC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB426A1S00000 (1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12STU, Fiberdyne ST/UPC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With LC/UPC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB426A1C00000 (1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12LCS, Fiberdyne LC/UPC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With LC/APC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB426A1F00000 (1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12LCA, Fiberdyne LC/APC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With MTRJ Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB426AM00000 (1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12MJS, Fiberdyne MTRJ Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With SC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB426Q1Y00000 (1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA6SCQ, Fiberdyne SC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex MM Aqua Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With LC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB426Q1C00000 (1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12LCQ, Fiberdyne LC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex MM Aqua Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With SC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB426B2Y00000 (1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA6SCM, Fiberdyne SC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex MM Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With ST Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB426B2S00000 (1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA6STM, Fiberdyne ST Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex MM Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With LC Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB426B2C00000 (1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12LCM, Fiberdyne LC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex MM Adapters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

 

With MTRJ Connectors
Part Number Description Buy
FB426B2M00000 (1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(6) FPA12MJM, Fiberdyne MTRJ Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex MM Adapters
6FP2XX, Blank Panel
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures Wallmount/Rackmount Termination Boxes in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Fiber Optic Distribution Centers

Rackmount Termination Boxes