Fiberdyne Labs 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers XFPs

10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers XFPs

 

Cisco Compliant XFP 10 Gigabit
Cisco Part Number Fiberdyne Part Number Description Buy
XFP-10G-MM-SR= FDN-XFP-10G-MM-SR Cisco Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP MMF,
850nm
Dual LC Connector 300M
Call to Order
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR= FDN-XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Cisco Compliant 10GBase-LR Ethernet
OC-192/STM-64 Short Reach (SR1) SMF,
Dual LC Connector 10km
Call to Order
XFP-10GER-OC192IR= FDN-XFP-10GER-OC192IR Cisco Compliant Multirate XFP Transceiver Module
For 10GBase-ER Ethernet
and OC-192/STM-64 SMF,
Dual LC Connector 40km
Call to Order
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR FDN-XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Cisco Compliant XFP 40km, SMF Call to Order

 

Cisco Compliant CWDM XFP 10 Gigabit 40km
Cisco Part Number Fiberdyne Part Number Description Buy
CWDM-XFP-1470-40km FDN-CWDM-XFP-1470-40km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-CWDM XFP
1470nm, SMF, 40km
Call to Order
CWDM-XFP-1490-40km FDN-CWDM-XFP-1490-40km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-CWDM XFP
1490nm, SMF, 40km
Call to Order
CWDM-XFP-1510-40km FDN-CWDM-XFP-1510-40km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-CWDM XFP
1510nm, SMF, 40km
Call to Order
CWDM-XFP-1530-40km FDN-CWDM-XFP-1530-40km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-CWDM XFP
1530nm, SMF, 40km
Call to Order
CWDM-XFP-1550-40km FDN-CWDM-XFP-1550-40km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-CWDM XFP
1550nm, SMF, 40km
Call to Order
CWDM-XFP-1570-40km FDN-CWDM-XFP-1570-40km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-CWDM XFP
1570nm, SMF, 40km
Call to Order
CWDM-XFP-1590-40km FDN-CWDM-XFP-1590-40km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-CWDM XFP
1590nm, SMF, 40km
Call to Order
CWDM-XFP-1610-40km FDN-CWDM-XFP-1610-40km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-CWDM XFP
1610nm, SMF, 40km
Call to Order

 

Cisco Compliant CWDM XFP 10 Gigabit 70km
Cisco Part Number Fiberdyne Part Number Description Buy
CWDM-XFP-1470-70km FDN-CWDM-XFP-1470-70km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-CWDM XFP
1470nm, SMF, 70km
Call to Order
CWDM-XFP-1490-70km FDN-CWDM-XFP-1490-70km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-CWDM XFP
1490nm, SMF, 70km
Call to Order
CWDM-XFP-1510-70km FDN-CWDM-XFP-1510-70km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-CWDM XFP
1510nm, SMF, 70km
Call to Order
CWDM-XFP-1530-70km FDN-CWDM-XFP-1530-70km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-CWDM XFP
1530nm, SMF, 70km
Call to Order
CWDM-XFP-1550-70km FDN-CWDM-XFP-1550-70km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-CWDM XFP
1550nm, SMF, 70km
Call to Order
CWDM-XFP-1570-70km FDN-CWDM-XFP-1570-70km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-CWDM XFP
1570nm, SMF, 70km
Call to Order
CWDM-XFP-1590-70km FDN-CWDM-XFP-1590-70km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-CWDM XFP
1590nm, SMF, 70km
Call to Order
CWDM-XFP-1610-70km FDN-CWDM-XFP-1610-70km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-CWDM XFP
1610nm, SMF, 70km
Call to Order

 

Cisco Compliant DWDM XFP 10 Gigabit ITU Channel 21-59 (40km)
Cisco Part Number Fiberdyne Part Number Description Buy
DWDM-XFP-XXNM-40km FDN-DWDM-XFP-XXNM-40km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-DWDM XFP
SMF, ITU Channel 21-59, 40km
Call to Order

 

Cisco Compliant DWDM XFP 10 Gigabit ITU Channel 21-59 (70km)
Cisco Part Number Fiberdyne Part Number Description Buy
DWDM-XFP-XXNM-70km FDN-DWDM-XFP-XXNM-70km Cisco Compliant
10GBase-DWDM XFP
SMF, ITU Channel 21-59, 70km
Call to Order

 

MSA Compliant XFP 10 Gigabit
Fiberdyne Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source Buy
FDN-X85192SR 10G 850 300M XFP 0~70 VCSEL+PIN Call to Order
FDN-X31102C 10G 1310 2KM XFP 0~70 FP+PIN Call to Order
FDN-X31192LR 10G 1310 10km XFP 0~70 EML+PIN Call to Order
FDN-X31192LRK 10G 1310 10km XFP 0~70 DML+PIN Call to Order
FDN-X31192LR
(for SDH)
10G 1310 20km XFP 0~70 EML+PIN Call to Order
FDN-X55192ER 10G 1550 40km XFP 0~70 EML+PIN Call to Order
FDN-X55192ZR 10G 1550 80km XFP 0~70 EML+APD Call to Order
FDN-XR192LRC 10G 1310 10km XFP 0~70 PIN Call to Order
FDN-XR192ERC 10G 1550 40km XFP 0~70 PIN Call to Order
FDN-XR192ZRC 10G 1550 80km XFP 0~70 APD Call to Order

 

MSA Compliant CWDM XFP 10 Gigabit
XX=27, 29, 31...61, which 27=1270nm, 29=1290nm, and 61=1610nm
Fiberdyne Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source Buy
FDN-XCXX19201C 10G (1270-1330nm) 10km CWDM XFP 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-XCXX19204C 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM XFP 0~70 EML+PIN Call to Order
FDN-XCXX19208C 10G (1470-1550nm) 70-80km CWDM XFP 0~70 EML+APD Call to Order
FDN-XCXX19208C 10G (1550-1610nm) 70-80km CWDM XFP 0~70 EML+APD Call to Order

 

MSA Compliant DWDM XFP 10 Gigabit
Fiberdyne Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source Buy
FDN-XDXX19204C 10G XXXX.XX 40km DWDM XFP 0~70 EML+PIN Call to Order
FDN-XDXX19208C 10G XXXX.XX 80km DWDM XFP 0~70 EML+APD Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
    •     XENPAK - Call Today
      •         Cisco Compliant
    •     X2 - Call Today