Fiberdyne Labs X2 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers

X2 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers

 

X2 10 Gigabit SFPs
Fiberdyne Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source Buy
FDN-X285192SRC 10G 850 300M X2 0~70 VSCEL+PIN Call to Order
FDN-X231192LRC 10G 1310 10km X2 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-X231192LRMC 10G 1310 220M X2 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-X2192ERC 10G 1550 40km X2 0~70 EML+PIN Call to Order
FDN-X2192ZRC 10G 1550 80km X2 0~70 DFB+APD Call to Order
FDN-X231192LRMC 10G 1310 220M X2 0~70 DFB+PIN Call to Order
FDN-X2-10GB-LR 10G 1310 10km X2     Call to Order
FDN-X2-10GB-SR 10G 850 300M X2     Call to Order

 

CWDM X2 (10G) SFPs
XX=27, 29,31...61, which 27=1270nm, 29=1290nm, 61=1610nm
Fiberdyne Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source Buy
FDN-X2C55192ERC 10G 1470-1610 40km X2 0~70 EML+PIN Call to Order
FDN-X2C55192ZRC 10G 1470-1610 80km X2 0~70 EML+APD Call to Order

 

DWDM X2 (10G) SFPs
XX=17, 18, 19..., which 17=1563.86nm, 18=1563.05nm
Fiberdyne Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source Buy
FDN-X2DXX19204C 10G XXXX.XX 40km DWDM X2 0~70 EML+PIN Call to Order
FDN-X2DXX19208C 10G XXXX.XX 80km DWDM X2 0~70 EML+APD Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
    •     XENPAK - Call Today
      •         Cisco Compliant
    •     X2 - Call Today