Fiberdyne Labs CWDM Combiner/Separator Filters

CWDM Combiner/Separator Filters

 

Fiberdyne Part Number Aurora™ Part Number Description
FCX-5000 OP3401S-0-00-AS Combines or Separates 1310nm
and any/all CWDM wavelength (s)
from 1430 to 1610nm.
Single packaged in a single width,
half-depth LGX module with SC/APC.
FCX-5020 OP3401S-0-99-AS Combines or Separates 1310nm
and any/all CWDM wavelength (s)
from 1430 to 1610nm with -20 dB Test Point.
Single packaged in a single width,
half-depth LGX module with SC/APC.
FCX-5040 OP3401S-0-00-USP5 Combines or Separates 1310nm
and any/all CWDM wavelength (s)
from 1430 to 1611nm.
Single packaged in a single width,
half-depth LGX module with SC/APC
connectors and a 5m
connectorized pigtail on the
COM port.
FCX-5060 OP3401S-0-99-USP5 Combines or Separates 1310nm
and any/all CWDM wavelength (s)
from 1430 to 1611 nm with -20 dB Test Point.
Single packaged in a single width,
half-depth LGX module with SC/APC
connectors and a 5m connectorized pigtail on the
COM port.
FCX-5080 OP3401D-0-00-AS Combines or Separates 1310nm
and any/all CWDM wavelength (s)
from 1430 to 1610nm.
Dual packaged in a single width,
half-depth LGX module with SC/APC connectors.
FCX-5100 OP3401D-0-99-AS Combines or Separates 1310nm
and any/all CWDM wavelength (s)
from 1430 to 1610nm with -20 dB Test Point.
Dual packaged in a single width,
half-depth LGX module with SC/APC connectors.
FCX-5120 OP3401D-0-00-USP5 Combines or Separates 1310nm
and any/all CWDM wavelength (s)
from 1430 to 1611nm.
Dual packaged in a single width,
half-depth LGX module with SC/UPC
connectors and a 5m
connectorized pigtail on the COM port.
FCX-5140 OP3401D-0-99-USP5 Combines or Separates 1310nm
and any/all CWDM wavelength (s)
from 1430 to 1611nm
with -20 dB Test Point.
Dual packaged in a single width,
half-depth LGX module with SC/APC
connectors and a 5m connectorized pigtail on the COM port.
FCX-5160 OP34F2S-01-1-00-AS Filter to Muxes 1291nm and 1311nm
in the forward direction and Demuxes
1471nm and 1491nm
in the return direction and includes a
cascade port for uninterrupted future expansion.
Single packaged in a single width,
half depth LGX module with SC/APC connectors.

Fiberdyne Labs, Inc. carries a complete line of CWDM products at our Frankfort, New York, facility.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

An Introduction to Coarse Wave Division Multiplexers (CWDMs)