Fiberdyne Labs 10-Channel Multiplexers and Demultiplexers

10-Channel Multiplexers and Demultiplexers

 

Multiplexer

Fiberdyne Part Number Aurora™ Part Number Description Price
FCX-5520 OP34M10S-0-00-AS Multiplexer, CWDM,
10 channels at
1430, 1450, 1470, 1490,
1510, 1530, 1550,
1570, 1590 and 1610nm,
double width, half depth LGX module
with SC/APC connectors.
Call to Order
FCX-5540 OP34M10S-1-00-AS Multiplexer, CWDM,
10 channels at
1430, 1450, 1470, 1490,
1510, 1530, 1550,
1570, 1590 and 1610nm,
double width, half depth LGX module
with 1310 nm filter port and
SC/APC connectors.
Call to Order
FCX-5560 OP34M10S-1-99-AS Multiplexer, CWDM,
10 channels at
1430, 1450, 1470, 1490,
1510, 1530, 1550,
1570, 1590 and 1610nm,
double width, half depth LGX module
with 1310 nm
filter port, -20dB Test Port
and SC/APC connectors.
Call to Order

 

Demultiplexer

Fiberdyne Part Number Aurora™ Part Number Description Price
FCX-5580 OP34D10S-0-00-AS Demultiplexer, CWDM,
10 channels at
1430, 1450, 1470, 1490,
1510, 1530, 1550,
1570, 1590 and 1610nm,
double width, half depth
LGX module
with SC/APC connectors.
Call to Order
FCX-5600 OP34D10S-1-00-AS Demultiplexer, CWDM,
10 channels at
1430, 1450, 1470, 1490,
1510, 1530, 1550,
1570, 1590 and 1610nm,
double width, half depth
LGX module
with 1310 nm filter
port and SC/APC connectors.
Call to Order
FCX-5620 OP34D10S-1-99-AS Demultiplexer, CWDM,
10 channels at
1430, 1450, 1470, 1490,
1510, 1530, 1550,
1570, 1590 and 1610nm,
double width, half depth
LGX module
with 1310 nm filter port,
-20dB Test Port and SC/APC connectors.
Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs, Inc. carries a complete line of CWDM products at our Frankfort, New York, facility.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

An Introduction to Coarse Wave Division Multiplexers (CWDMs)