Fiberdyne Labs 10/100Base Ethernet Managed 7 Port Switch with Fiber

10/100Base Ethernet Managed 7 Port Switch with Fiber

Introduction:
    Fiberdyne Labs, Inc 7 Port Managed Switch, which includes six 10/100Base-TX ports and one 100Base-FX port. Management is conducted via a web-based browser. This capability includes port status/configuration, VLAN (Virtual Lan) and remote reboot.

 

Standard Configuration:
  • Compact size with UTP data ports on the front/back
    (power jack on the back)
  • 6 RJ-45 connections with Auto MDI/MDI-X, for 10/100Base-TX ports
  • Web-based (In-band) management; password-protected login

 

Features:
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 (Ethernet/Fast Ethernet) and IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN).
  • 10/100Base-TX ports are auto-sensing, auto-negotiation and Auto MDI-X.
  • Multimode or Single-mode fiber connections.
  • Uses flow control to prevent packet loss.
  • Store and foward switching; full wire-speed fowarding/filtering.
  • Learns/stores MAC address entries.
  • Supports Port-based 802.1Q tag-based VLAN (16 groups).
  • Status LEDS: Power, Fault, Speed, Link/Activity and Duplex/Collision.

 

Specifications:
Technical Data Sheet

 

Part Number Description Buy
VS-117MC Managed, 7 Port Switch,
Multimode, SC
Call to Order
VS-117MT Managed, 7 Port Switch,
Multimode, ST
Call to Order
VS-117MJ Managed, 7 Port Switch,
Multimode, MT-RJ
Call to Order
VS-117ML Managed, 7 Port Switch,
Multimode, LC
Call to Order
VS-117MS20 Managed, 7 Port Switch,
Single-mode SC, 20 km
Call to Order
VS-117MS40 Managed, 7 Port Switch,
Single-mode, SC, 40 km
Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures Office Switches in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Office Switches

Managed Ethernet Switches

Gigabit Switches

Gigabit Switches with 2 SFP Slots