50/125 OM2 Mode Conditioning Assembly, Riser 2.0mm

50/125 OM2 Mode Conditioning Assembly, Riser 2.0mm

Custom Labeling Available
Other Connector Combinations Available
Boot Options:
  • - Short Boots
  • - Bendable Boots
  • - *45° Boots
  • - *90° Boots

LC & SC connectors available with or without duplex clips/yokes
Plenum cable available upon request
2mm cables available

*Not available on all boots

 

Cable & Connector Specifications:
Fiber TypeSinglemode (9/125)
50/125 OM2 Multimode
Insertion Loss (Transmit)<0.8dB,
Insertion Loss (Receive)<0.5dB (0.35dB, typical)
Return Loss>50dB (55 typical)
Radius of Curvature7 to 25mm
Apex Offset<50µm
Fiber Height<100nm
Repeatability> 500 Cycles
Operating Temperature-40°C To +75°C
Humidity Range5% To 95% (Non-Condensing)
Standard ComplianceIEEE Std 802.3

 

50/125 OM2 Mode Conditioning Assembly, Riser 2.0mm
SC Equip / SC Plant F9C21K5GCYYXXXSpecify Length When Ordering
SC Equip / ST Plant F9C21K5GCY1XXXSpecify Length When Ordering
LC Equip / SC Plant F9C21K5GCCYXXXSpecify Length When Ordering
LC Equip / ST Plant F9C21K5GCC1XXXSpecify Length When Ordering
LC Equip / LC Plant F9C21K5GCCCXXXSpecify Length When Ordering

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures Singlemode & Multimode Assemblies in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Technical Data:


Mode-conditioning Products