Fiberdyne Labs Configuration 488 MPO-MPO, 24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber, Extension Cable

Configuration 488 MPO-MPO, 24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber, Extension Cable

 

Back to 10G Assemblies Page

 

View PDF Version
Note: Configurations illustrated below indicate an alignment pin option of No Pin to No Pin (NP-NP).
If other alignment pinning is required, see part number matrix in the drawing.
Prices are the same regardless of pinning.

 

OM3 3.0 Round Plenum Cable Assemblies
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FMT-0488010-XXXM Configuration 488 MPO-MPO,
24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber,
NP-NP <.75dB, Extension Cable, OM3 Plenum
Call to Order
FMT-0488020-XXXM Configuration 488 MPO-MPO,
24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber,
NP-P <.75dB, Extension Cable, OM3 Plenum
Call to Order
FMT-0488030-XXXM Configuration 488 MPO-MPO,
24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber,
P-NP <.75dB, Extension Cable, OM3 Plenum
Call to Order
FMT-0488040-XXXM Configuration 488 MPO-MPO,
24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber,
P-P <.75dB, Extension Cable, OM3 Plenum
Call to Order
FMT-0488050-XXXM Configuration 488 MPO-MPO,
24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber,
NP-NP <.35dB, Extension Cable, OM3 Plenum
Call to Order
FMT-0488060-XXXM Configuration 488 MPO-MPO,
24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber,
NP-P <.35dB, Extension Cable, OM3 Plenum
Call to Order
FMT-0488070-XXXM Configuration 488 MPO-MPO,
24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber,
P-NP <.35dB, Extension Cable, OM3 Plenum
Call to Order
FMT-0488080-XXXM Configuration 488 MPO-MPO,
24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber,
P-P <.35dB, Extension Cable, OM3 Plenum
Call to Order
New York

 

OM4 3.0 Round Plenum Cable Assemblies
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FMT-488110-XXXM Configuration 488 MPO-MPO,
24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber,
NP-NP <.75dB, Extension Cable, OM4 Plenum
Call to Order
FMT-488120-XXXM Configuration 488 MPO-MPO,
24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber,
NP-NP <.75dB, Extension Cable, OM4 Plenum
Call to Order
FMT-488130-XXXM Configuration 488 MPO-MPO,
24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber,
NP-NP <.75dB, Extension Cable, OM4 Plenum
Call to Order
FMT-488140-XXXM Configuration 488 MPO-MPO,
24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber,
NP-NP <.75dB, Extension Cable, OM4 Plenum
Call to Order
FMT-488150-XXXM Configuration 488 MPO-MPO,
24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber,
NP-NP <.35dB, Extension Cable, OM4 Plenum
Call to Order
FMT-488160-XXXM Configuration 488 MPO-MPO,
24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber,
NP-NP <.35dB, Extension Cable, OM4 Plenum
Call to Order
FMT-488170-XXXM Configuration 488 MPO-MPO,
24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber,
NP-NP <.35dB, Extension Cable, OM4 Plenum
Call to Order
FMT-488180-XXXM Configuration 488 MPO-MPO,
24 Pin 24 Fiber to 24 Pin 24 Fiber,
NP-NP <.35dB, Extension Cable, OM4 Plenum
Call to Order
New York

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures MPOs in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies


Network Products
SFPs