Fiberdyne Labs Configuration 212, Cisco Compliant SFPs, XFPs, QSFP

Configuration 212, Cisco Compliant SFPs, XFPs, QSFP

 

Cisco Compatible 10G 40G Module Specifications (PDF)

 

10G SFP+ Cisco Compliant
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FDN-SFP-10G-SR Configuration 212 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module,
MMF, 850nm, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-SFP-10G-LRM Configuration 212 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Module,
MMF, 1310nm, 100/220m, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-SFP-10G-LR Configuration 212 10GBase-LR SFP+ Module,
SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-SFP-10G-ER Configuration 212 10GBase-ER SFP+ Module,
SMF, 1550nm, 40km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-SFP-10G-ZR Configuration 212 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Module,
SMF, 1550nm, 80km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-SFP-10G-BX-D-LR20 Configuration 212 10GBase-LR SFP+ BiDi,
TX, 1330nm/Rx1270nm, 20km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-SFP-10G-BX-U-LR20 Configuration 212 10GBase-LR SFP+ BiDi,
TX, 1270nm/Rx1330nm, 20km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-SFP-10G-BX-D-LR40 Configuration 212 10GBase-LR SFP+ BiDi,
TX, 1330nm/Rx1270nm, 40km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-SFP-10G-BX-U-LR40 Configuration 212 10GBase-LR SFP+ BiDi,
TX, 1270nm/Rx1330nm, 40km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-SFP+CWDM 10km Configuration 212 10GBase-LR SFP+ CWDM Module,
1270nm-1610nm, 10km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-SFP+CWDM 40km Configuration 212 10GBase-LR SFP+ CWDM Module,
1470nm-1610nm, 40km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-SFP+CWDM 80km Configuration 212 10GBase-LR SFP+ CWDM Module,
1470nm-1610nm, 80km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-SFP+DWDM 40km Configuration 212 10GBase-ER SFP+ DWDM Module,
40km, SFP-10G-DWDM-XX.XX-40, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-SFP+DWDM 80km Configuration 212 10GBase-ZR SFP+ DWDM Module,
80km, SFP-10G-DWDM-XX.XX-80, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order

 

10G XFP Cisco Compliant
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FDN-XFP-10G-SR Configuration 212 10GBase-SR XFP Module,
MMF, 850nm, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-XFP-10G-LR Configuration 212 10GBase-LR XFP Module,
SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-XFP-10G-ER Configuration 212 10GBase-ER XFP Module,
SMF, 1550nm, 40km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-XFP-10G-ZR Configuration 212 10GBase-ZR XFP Module,
SMF, 1550nm, 80km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-XFP-10G-BX-D-LR20 Configuration 212 10GBase-LR XFP BiDi,
TX, 1330nm/Rx1270nm, 20km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-XFP-10G-BX-U-LR20 Configuration 212 10GBase-LR XFP BiDi,
TX, 1270nm/Rx1330nm, 20km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-XFP-10G-BX-D-LR40 Configuration 212 10GBase-LR XFP BiDi,
TX, 1330nm/Rx1270nm, 40km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-XFP-10G-BX-U-LR40 Configuration 212 10GBase-LR XFP BiDi,
TX, 1330nm/Rx1270nm, 40km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-XFP CWDM 40km Configuration 212 XFP CWDM Module
1470nm-1610nm, 40km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-XFP CWDM 80km Configuration 212 XFP CWDM Module
1470nm-1610nm, 80km, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-XFP DWDM 40km Configuration 212 10GBase-ER XFP DWDM Module
40km, XFP-10G-DWDM-XX.XX-40, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order
FDN-XFP DWDM 80km Configuration 212 10GBase-ZR XFP DWDM Module
80km, XFP-10G-DWDM-XX.XX-80, Cisco Compliant
Call to Order

 

40G QSFP+
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FDN-QSFP+SR4 Configuration 212 QSFP+SR4, 100 Meters Call to Order
FDN-QSFP+ESR4 Configuration 212 QSFP+ESR4, 300 Meters Call to Order
FDN-QSFP+IR4 PSM Configuration 212 QSFP+IR4 PSM, 1.4km Call to Order
FDN-QSFP+LR4 PSM Configuration 212 QSFP+LR4 PSM, 10km Call to Order
FDN-QSFP+IR4 Configuration 212 QSFP+IR4, 2km Call to Order
FDN-QSFP+LR4(10km) Configuration 212 QSFP+LR4, 10km Call to Order
FDN-QSFP+ER4 Configuration 212 QSFP+ER4, 40km Call to Order

 

X2 (10G)
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FDN-X2-10GB-SR Configuration 212 X2 (10G), GX2-SR, 850nm, 300M Call to Order
FDN-X2-10GB-LR Configuration 212 X2 (10G), GX2-LR, 1310nm, 10km Call to Order
FDN-X2-10GB-ER Configuration 212 X2 (10G), GX2-ER, 1550nm, 40km Call to Order
FDN-X2-10GB-ZR Configuration 212 X2 (10G), GX2-ZR, 1550nm, 40km Call to Order

 

1G SFP
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FDN-GLC-SX-MM Configuration 212 Cisco Compliant 1000Base-SX, SFP,
850nm, MMF, Duplex LC Port,
50um OM2 distance up to 550m, 62.5um OM1 distance up to 275m
Call to Order
FDN-GLC-LH-SM Configuration 212 Cisco Compliant 1000Base-LH, SFP,
1310nm, SMF, Duplex LC Port, 10K
Call to Order
FDN-GLC-T Configuration 212 Cisco Compliant 1000Base-T, SFP,
Copper, RJ45 port, distance up to 100m. (Cat5, Cat5E, Cat6)
Call to Order