Fiberdyne Labs Single-mode Terminators

Single-mode Terminators

    Introduction:
    Fiberdyne Labs optical terminators are used to terminate unused connector ports in fiber optic systems so that unwanted reflections do not affect the system. Fiberdyne Labs provides all types of plug type optical terminator including SC, FC, ST, LC and MU type connector with high quality ceramic (Zirconia) ferrules, both PC and APC polishing are available.

    Features/Benefits
  • - Plug-in type package
  • - Good quality fiber
  • - Good optical performance
  • - High durability and repeatability

Applications:
  • - Telecom Networks
  • - EDFA systems
  • - Active device terminator
  • - CATV Systems

Specifications:
  • - Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260-1620
  • - Return Loss PC ≥50dB  APC ≥60dB
  • - Power Max 500mW
  • - Operating Temperature -40° to 85°C

Part Number Description Buy
FT-7775 SC/UPC, Optical Terminator Call to Order
FT-7780 SC/APC, Optical Terminator Call to Order
FT-7785 LC/UPC, Optical Terminator Call to Order
FT-7790 LC/APC, Optical Terminator Call to Order
FT-7795 FC/UPC, Optical Terminator Call to Order
FT-7800 FC/APC, Optical Terminator Call to Order
FT-7805 ST/UPC, Optical Terminator Call to Order
FT-7810 MU/UPC, Optical Terminator Call to Order


Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at