Single Window Exact 1310nm Couplers, Singlemode

Single Window Exact Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Optic Coupler/Splitters
Part Number Split Ratio Insertion Loss Description Buy
FSC-211-050-031 1x2 50:50 3.22/3.22 Singlemode 1310nm,
900um SMF-28 Fiber,
SC/UPC Connectors Installed,
1 Meter Length
Call to Order
FSC-211-055-031 1x2 55:45 2.81/3.69 Singlemode 1310nm,
900um SMF-28 Fiber,
SC/UPC Connectors Installed,
1 Meter Length
Call to Order
FSC-211-060-031 1x2 60:40 2.42/4.20 Singlemode 1310nm,
900um SMF-28 Fiber,
SC/UPC Connectors Installed,
1 Meter Length
Call to Order
FSC-211-065-031 1x2 65:35 2.07/4.79 Singlemode 1310nm,
900um SMF-28 Fiber,
SC/UPC Connectors Installed,
1 Meter Length
Call to Order
FSC-211-070-031 1x2 70:30 1.75/5.47 Singlemode 1310nm,
900um SMF-28 Fiber,
SC/UPC Connectors Installed,
1 Meter Length
Call to Order
FSC-211-075-031 1x2 75:25 1.45/6.28 Singlemode 1310nm,
900um SMF-28 Fiber,
SC/UPC Connectors Installed,
1 Meter Length
Call to Order
FSC-211-080-031 1x2 80:20 1.17/7.27 Singlemode 1310nm,
900um SMF-28 Fiber,
SC/UPC Connectors Installed,
1 Meter Length
Call to Order
FSC-211-085-031 1x2 85:15 0.90/8.56 Singlemode 1310nm,
900um SMF-28 Fiber,
SC/UPC Connectors Installed,
1 Meter Length
Call to Order
FSC-211-090-031 1x2 90:10 0.65/10.32 Singlemode 1310nm,
900um SMF-28 Fiber,
SC/UPC Connectors Installed,
1 Meter Length
Call to Order
FSC-211-095-031 1x2 95:05 0.42/13.40 Singlemode 1310nm,
900um SMF-28 Fiber,
SC/UPC Connectors Installed,
1 Meter Length
Call to Order

Also available in 2x2 and 1x3 configurations!

*Note:
    Most singlemode connector types are available including SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC. Also available are 250um and 3mm packaging. Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Coupler Module Part Number Matrix online.

Connector types are available are: SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, ST/UPC, FC/UPC, FC/APC.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Couplers/Splitters Listed: