Home 5-Port 10/100 Switch with Fiber Connection
 

 

 Introduction:
8-Port Switch 10/100Base with Fiber Connection.
Shown: Front of VS-105FL

Click to enlarge Image; Double Click to Return to Normal.

8-Port Switch 10/100Base with Fiber Connection.
Shown: Back of VS-105FL

Click to enlarge Image; Double Click to Return to Normal.

To describe Fiberdyne's 5-Port Switch, which includes four 10/100Base-TX Ports and one 100Base-FX Port. This switch also supports Auto-MDI/MDIX on the 10/100Base-TX ports.

Standard Configuration:

  • Compact size with data and power connections on the rear
  • 4 RJ-45 connections with Auto MDI/MDI-X, for 10/100Base-TX ports
  • One 100Base-FX (fiber) connection with Full/Half-duplex selector switch

Features:

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
  • Provides four 10/100Mbps switched ports and one, 100Base-FX switched port.
  • Each TP port supports auto-negotiation, auto-sensing, and Auto MDI
  • Full/Half duplex selector switch fiber port.
  • Supports 1K MAC addresses and automatic MAC address learning and aging.
  • Store and forward architecture.
  • Supports full-duplex flow control (IEEE 802.3x).
  • Back pressure flow control in half duplex mode.
  • Compact metal chassis design.
  Specifications:

         Technical Data Sheet

Item No 5-Port 10/100 Switches with Fiber Connection Buy
VS-105FT 5-Port 10/100Base-TX & 100Base-FX Switch
with RJ-45 & Multimode ST Connectors,
2km Max. Distance.
Call to Order
VS-105FC 5-Port 10/100Base-TX & 100Base-FX Switch
with RJ-45 & Multimode SC Connectors,
2km Max. Distance.
Call to Order
VS-105FJ 5-Port 10/100Base-TX & 100Base-FX Switch
with RJ-45 & Multimode MT-RJ Connectors,
2km Max. Distance.
Call to Order
VS-105FL 5-Port 10/100Base-TX & 100Base-FX Switch
with RJ-45 & Multimode LC Connectors,
2km Max. Distance.
Call to Order
VS-105FS20 5-Port 10/100Base-TX & 100Base-FX Switch
with RJ-45 & Singlemode SC Connectors.
20km Max. Distance.
Call to Order
VS-105FS40 5-Port 10/100Base-TX & 100Base-FX Switch
with RJ-45 & Singlemode SC Connectors.
40km Max. Distance.
Call to Order

 

 
Home   |  Contact Us   |  Site Map   |  Web Site Issues
Fiberdyne Labs, Inc.,
127 Business Park Drive,
Frankfort, New York 13340

Phone: 1-800-894-9694   |  Phone: (315)895-8470   |  Fax: (315) 895-8436

A Fiber Optic Networking Products Company

TOP OF PAGE

GSA Advantage Logo