Fiberdyne Labs Multi Mount LGX Module

Multi Mount LGX Module

Part Number FLGXP- X X X X X X X
      A B C C D E F

 

DescriptionPosition in P#
Module Size A S = Singlewide*   D = Doublewide   T = Triplewide
Mounting Style B 0 = PEM Mount Only
1 = DIN Rail, Vertical
  2 = DIN Rail, Horizontal
3 = Wall Mount
  4 = DIN Vertical & Wall Mount
5 = DIN Horizontal & Wall Mount
Ports CC Use 2 digits: 01, 02, 06, 12, 18, 24 etc. See chart below for max ports.
Mating Sleeve Style D S = Singlemode   M = Multimode   Q = OM3 & OM4
Mating Sleeve Type E 1 = ST
6 = SC
7 = FC
  A = FC/APC
B = SC/APC
  L = LC
M = MTP
N = LC/APC
Options F Use for special options, otherwise leave blank

Note: DIN Rail Mount only on single wide is only available in a Horizontal Orientation.
P# position B, option 2 or 5.

 

Number of Connector Ports per LGX Module
 SinglewideDoublewideTriplewide
UsualMaxUsualMaxUsualMax
SC & SC/APC6812161824
LC & LC/APC121624323248
MTP (Any)6812161824
FC & FC/APC6612121818
ST6612121818

Specifications:
Part Number Build Matrix

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures Wallmount/Rackmount Termination Boxes in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Fiber Optic Distribution Centers

Rackmount Termination Boxes