Home 62/125 Riser (i.e. Non-Plenum) Cables (Jumpers/Assemblies) Patch Cords
 

 

Description:

Fiberdyne manufactures premium quality Fiber Optic Assemblies. Fiberdyne Labs brand is the product of choice for many of the Fortune 500 companies in the United States and Canada. Fiberdyne takes pride in each and every assembly produced.

  • Simplex and Duplex Assemblies
  • Any Connector - SC/UPC, SC/APC, ST, STII, FC/UPC, FC/APC, SMA, MTRJ, ESCON, FDDI, LC/UPC, LC/APC, MTP, etc.
  • Machine Polish - All Assemblies are machine polished
  • Oven Cured - All assemblies are oven cured
  • Drop Shipping - Drop shipping is available to any location specified
  • Assemblies are checked for optical clarity
  • Sharp Pricing - Our pricing is the best in the industry. As a manufacturer, we pass our savings directly to our customer. We are OEM for Corning and AT&T.

Specifications:

Sale Prices
Multimode Riser 2.9mm jacketed
  1 Meter 2 Meters 3 Meters 5 Meters 10 Meters
ST-ST Simplex F9C11B2GC1101M F9C11B2GC1102M F9C11B2GC1103M F9C11B2GC1105M F9C11B2GC1110M
SC-SC Simplex F9C11B2GC6601M F9C11B2GC6602M F9C11B2GC6603M F9C11B2GC6605M F9C11B2GC6610M
SC-ST Simplex F9C11B2GC6101M F9C11B2GC6102M F9C11B2GC6103M F9C11B2GC6105M F9C11B2GC6110M
SC-FC Simplex F9C11B2GC6701M F9C11B2GC6702M F9C11B2GC6703M F9C11B2GC6705M F9C11B2GC6710M
ST-ST Duplex F9C21B2GC1101M F9C21B2GC1102M F9C21B2GC1103M F9C21B2GC1105M F9C21B2GC1110M
SC-SC Duplex F9C21B2GC6601M F9C21B2GC6602M F9C21B2GC6603M F9C21B2GC6605M F9C21B2GC6610M
SC-ST Duplex F9C21B2GC6101M F9C21B2GC6102M F9C21B2GC6103M F9C21B2GC6105M F9C21B2GC6110M
SC-FC Duplex F9C21B2GC6701M F9C21B2GC6702M F9C21B2GC6703M F9C21B2GC6705M F9C21B2GC6710M

Multimode Riser 2.0mm jacketed
LC-LC Simplex F9C11B4GCLL01M F9C11B4GCLL02M F9C11B4GCLL03M F9C11B4GCLL05M F9C11B4GCLL10M
SC-LC Simplex F9C11B4GC6L01M F9C11B4GC6L02M F9C11B4GC6L03M F9C11B4GC6L05M F9C11B4GC6L10M
ST-LC Simplex F9C11B4GC1L01M F9C11B4GC1L02M F9C11B4GC1L03M F9C11B4GC1L05M F9C11B4GC1L10M
SC-LC Duplex F9C21B4GC6L01M F9C21B4GC6L02M F9C21B4GC6L03M F9C21B4GC6L05M F9C21B4GC6L10M
LC-LC Duplex F9C21B4GCLL01M F9C21B4GCLL02M F9C21B4GCLL03M F9C21B4GCLL05M F9C21B4GCLL10M
ST-LC Duplex F9C21B4GC1L01M F9C21B4GC1L02M F9C21B4GC1L03M F9C21B4GC1L05M F9C21B4GC1L10M

 

 
Home   |  Contact Us   |  Site Map   |  Web Site Issues
Fiberdyne Labs, Inc.,
127 Business Park Drive,
Frankfort, New York 13340

Phone: 1-800-894-9694   |  Phone: (315)895-8470   |  Fax: (315) 895-8436

A Fiber Optic Networking Products Company

TOP OF PAGE

GSA Advantage Logo