Home  
 

 

CWDM LGX Modules

 

    Description:
      1x8+1310nm+Upgrade port+Test port (95/5), dual fiber Mux & Demux CWDM packaged in an LGX (EL) Module, center wavelength 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm, 1610nm, Terminated with LC/UPC, total 24 ports.

    Part Number:

      FCX-3041
1310+8CH CWDM Module

 

CWDM LGX Ultra Low Loss Single Fiber
Part Number Description Connectors Wavelengths
FCX-2580 Passive CWDM ultra low loss, mux, single fiber,
LGX, protocol independent.
LC 8
FCX-2600 Passive CWDM ultra low loss, demux, single fiber,
LGX, protocol independent.
LC 8
FCX-2620 Passive CWDM ultra low loss, mux/demux, single fiber,
LGX, protocol independent.
LC 8

 

CWDM LGX Ultra Low Loss Two fibers
Part Number Description Connectors Wavelengths
FCX-2640 Passive CWDM ultra low loss, mux/demux, two fibers,
LGX, protocol independent.
LC 8

 

CWDM LGX Ultra Low Loss Single Fiber 1x8+1310
Part Number Description Connectors Wavelengths
FCX-2660 Passive CWDM ultra low loss, mux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 1x8+1310
FCX-2680 Passive CWDM ultra low loss, demux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 1x8+1310
FCX-2700 Passive CWDM ultra low loss, mux/demux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 1x8+1310

 

CWDM LGX Ultra Low Loss Two Fiber 1x8+1310
Part Number Description Connectors Wavelengths
FCX-2720 Passive CWDM ultra low loss, mux/demux, two fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 1x8+1310

 

CWDM LGX Module Single Fiber
Part Number Description Connectors Wavelengths
FCX-2740 Passive CWDM, mux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 8
FCX-2760 Passive CWDM, demux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 8
FCX-2780 Passive CWDM, mux/demux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 8

 

CWDM LGX Module Two Fiber
Part Number Description Connectors Wavelengths
FCX-2800 Passive CWDM, mux/demux, two fibers, LGX, protocol independent. LC 8

 

CWDM LGX 1x8+1310 Single Fiber
Part Number Description Connectors Wavelengths
FCX-2820 Passive CWDM, mux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 1x8+1310
FCX-2840 Passive CWDM, demux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 1x8+1310
FCX-2860 Passive CWDM, mux/demux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 1x8+1310

 

CWDM LGX 1x8+1310 Two Fiber
Part Number Description Connectors Wavelengths
FCX-2880 Passive CWDM, mux/demux, two fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 1x8+1310

 

CWDM LGX Module Single Fiber, Monitor Port
Part Number Description Connectors Wavelengths
FCX-2900 Passive CWDM, mux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 8
FCX-2920 Passive CWDM, demux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 8
FCX-2940 Passive CWDM, mux/demux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 8

 

CWDM LGX Module Two Fiber, Monitor Port
Part Number Description Connectors Wavelengths
FCX-2960 Passive CWDM, mux/demux, two fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 8

 

CWDM LGX 1x8+1310 Single Fiber, Monitor Port
Part Number Description Connectors Wavelengths
FCX-2980 Passive CWDM, mux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 1x8+1310
FCX-3000 Passive CWDM, demux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 1x8+1310
FCX-3020 Passive CWDM, mux/demux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 1x8+1310

 

CWDM LGX 1x8+1310 Two Fiber, Monitor Port
Part Number Description Connectors Wavelengths
FCX-3040 Passive CWDM, mux/demux, two fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 1x8+1310

 

CWDM LGX 1x16 Single Fiber
Part Number Description Connectors Wavelengths
FCX-3060 Passive CWDM, mux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 1x16
FCX-3080 Passive CWDM, demux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 1x16

 

CWDM LGX 1x16 Single Fiber, Monitor Port
Part Number Description Connectors Wavelengths
FCX-3100 Passive CWDM, mux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 1x16
FCX-3120 Passive CWDM, demux, single fiber, LGX, protocol independent. LC 1x16

 

B OP Optical Performance Typical Test Data Max/Min Unit
 
1 CH Channels 8  
2 OW Operation Wavelength (nm) 1260~1620
3 CW Center Wavelength (nm) 1310/1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610
4 CP Channel Passband (nm) 1310 Other: 6.5
  Mux Demux  
5 IL Insertion Loss (dB) COM→1310nm 0.730.79 ≤4.0
COM→1470nm 1.012.49
COM→1490nm 1.052.08
COM→1510nm 1.301.80
COM→1530nm 1.381.61
COM→1550nm 1.581.72
COM→1570nm 1.761.47
COM→1590nm 2.201.30
COM→1610nm 2.421.00
COM→Exp 2.302.70
COM→Mon 1513≤17
6
IS Isolation (dB)
Adjacent Channel 3632≥30
Non-adjacent Channel 5353≥50
1310 Channel 4746≥30
Exp Channel 2222≥12
7 PDL Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) 0.11 ≤0.2
8 UF Ripple 0.20 ≤0.5
9 RL Return Loss (dB) 45 ≥45
10 DIR Directivity (dB) 52 ≥50
11 PMD Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) 0.08 ≤0.1
12 PH Power Handling (mw) 500  
13 FT Fiber Type SMF-28e With 900um Loose Tube  
14 OT Operating Temperature (C) 0~75  
15 ST Storage Temperature (C) -40~85  
16 PD Package Dimension (mm) LGX (EL)  
17 CT Connector Type LC/UPC  

 

 
Home   |  Contact Us   |  Site Map   |  Web Site Issues
Fiberdyne Labs, Inc.,
127 Business Park Drive,
Frankfort, New York 13340

Phone: 1-800-894-9694   |  Phone: (315)895-8470   |  Fax: (315) 895-8436

A Fiber Optic Networking Products Company

TOP OF PAGE

GSA Advantage Logo