Home Pre-Assembled 72 Port Rack Mount Termination Box with Splicing & Pigtails
 
+ Rackmount Termination
Boxes
+ Wallmount Termination
Boxes

 

 
  Introduction:
    Fiberdyne's Pre-Assembled 72 Port Termination Box comes in Single-mode or Multimode with (1) 72 Fiber Cables.

Features:

  • Jumper Retainer
  • Removable Mid-Panel
  • Reversible Mounting Brackets
  • Standard Mounting Rails
  • Fiber Ports accessible from Top or Bottom

Specifications:

  72 Port with Splicing & Pigtail Back View of Loaded Box
  RTP-072 with 72 Fiber Pigtail Back RTP-072 with 72 Fiber Pigtail
  144 Capacity Splice Housing 12 Position Splice Tray
  RSH-144 144 Capacity Splice Housing FST-12 12 Position Splice Tray

 

SC/UPC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB424A161303M(1) RTP-072, Fiberdyne 72 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA6SCU, Fiberdyne SC/UPC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Simplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GD1A1GC6003M-900, 72 Fiber SM Riser
     SC/UPC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(6) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

SC/APC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB424A1B1303M (1) RTP-072, Fiberdyne 72 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA6SCA, Fiberdyne SC/APC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Simplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GD1A1GCB003M-900, 72 Fiber SM Riser
     SC/APC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(6) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

FC/UPC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB424A171303M (1) RTP-072, Fiberdyne 72 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA6FCU, Fiberdyne FC/UPC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Simplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GD1A1GC7003M-900, 72 Fiber SM Riser
     FC/UPC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(6) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

FC/APC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB424A1A1303M (1) RTP-072, Fiberdyne 72 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA6FCA, Fiberdyne FC/APC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Simplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GD1A1GCA003M-900, 72 Fiber SM Riser
     FC/APC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(6) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

ST/UPC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB424A111303M (1) RTP-072, Fiberdyne 72 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA6STU, Fiberdyne ST/UPC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Simplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GD1A1GC1003M-900, 72 Fiber SM Riser
     ST/UPC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(6) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

LC/UPC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB424A1C1303M (1) RTP-072, Fiberdyne 72 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(6) FPA12LCS, Fiberdyne LC/UPC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GD1A1GCL003M-900, 72 Fiber SM Riser
     LC/UPC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(6) FP2XX, Blank Panel
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(6) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

LC/APC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB424A1N1303M (1) RTP-072, Fiberdyne 72 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(6) FPA12LCA, Fiberdyne LC/APC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GD1A1GCN003M-900, 72 Fiber SM Riser
     LC/APC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(6) FP2XX, Blank Panel
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(6) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

MTRJ 3mm-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB424A1M1303M (1) RTP-072, Fiberdyne 72 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(6) FPA12MJS, Fiberdyne MTRJ Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GD1A1GCM003M-3mm, 72 Fiber SM Riser
     MTRJ Pigtail, 3 Meters
(6) FP2XX, Blank Panel
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(6) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

SC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB424B261303M (1) RTP-072, Fiberdyne 72 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA6SCM, Fiberdyne SC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Simplex MM Adapters
(1) F9GD1B2GC6003M-900, 72 Fiber 62/125 MM
     Riser SC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(6) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

ST 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB424B211303M (1) RTP-072, Fiberdyne 72 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA6STM, Fiberdyne ST Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Simplex MM Adapters
(1) F9GD1B2GC1003M-900, 72 Fiber 62/125 MM
     Riser ST Pigtail, 3 Meters
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(6) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

LC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB424B2C1303M (1) RTP-072, Fiberdyne 72 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12LCM, Fiberdyne LC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex MM Adapters
(1) F9GD1B2GCL003M-900, 72 Fiber 62/125 MM
     Riser LC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(6) FP2XX, Blank Panel
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(6) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

MTRJ 3mm-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB424B2M1303M (1) RTP-072, Fiberdyne 72 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(6) FPA12MJM, Fiberdyne MTRJ Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex MM Adapters
(1) F9GD1B2GCM003M-3mm, 72 Fiber MM Riser
     MTRJ Pigtail, 3 Meters
(6) FP2XX, Blank Panel
(1) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(6) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

 
Home   |  Contact Us   |  Site Map   |  Web Site Issues
Fiberdyne Labs, Inc.,
127 Business Park Drive,
Frankfort, New York 13340

Phone: 1-800-894-9694   |  Phone: (315)895-8470   |  Fax: (315) 895-8436

A Fiber Optic Networking Products Company

TOP OF PAGE

GSA Advantage Logo