Fiberdyne Labs 1x32 PLC Splitters for GPON, XGS-PON, NG-PON2, FTTx

1x32 PLC Splitters for GPON, XGS-PON, NG-PON2, FTTx

    Introduction:
    Planar light wave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in FTTx, PON, GPON, XGS-PON, and NG-PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting as a low-cost solution. Fiberdyne Labs offers 1x32 PLC Splitters in multiple packaging options. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

 

Specifications1x32
Operating Wavelength1260-1650
Fiber TypeG.657 A
Insertion Loss (dB)16.5
Loss Uniformity (dB)1.5
Return Loss (dB)55
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL, dB)0.3
Directivity (dB)55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.5
Temperature Stability (-40 - 85°C) (dB)0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85

 

Technical Date Sheet

 

Product DescriptionPackage TypeConnectorsPart Number
Fiberdyne Labs 1x32 PLC Splitter Device,
1 Meter Bare Fiber Input,
(4) 1 Meter Ribbon Fiber Outputs, 250um
Steel Tube
50 x 7 x 4 mm
None FPD-132-B10R10-00
Fiberdyne Labs 1x32 PLC Splitter Device,
1 Meter Bare Fiber Input,
1 Meter Ribbon Bare Fiber
Outputs, 250um
Steel Tube
50 x 7 x 4 mm
None FPD-132-B10B10-00
Fiberdyne Labs 1x32 PLC Splitter Device,
2.5 Meter Bare Fiber Input,
2.5 Meter Ribbon Bare Fiber
Outputs, 250um
(Compatible with Commscope®
PN: CC8312-000 / OCC1P-132-NNNQNQF
for use in Commscope® FOSC Closures)
Steel Tube
50 x 7 x 4 mm
None FPD-132-B25B25-00
Fiberdyne Labs 1x32 PLC
Splitter Pigtail Module,
80 x 20 x 6mm Mini Module,
1 Meter 900um Loose tube Fiber Input,
1 Meter 900um Loose tube
Fiber Outputs
Mini Module
80 x 20 x 6 mm
None FPP-132-MM091010-00
Fiberdyne Labs 1x32 PLC
Splitter Pigtail Module,
80 x 20 x 6mm Mini Module,
1 Meter 900um Loose tube Fiber Input,
1 Meter 900um Loose tube
Fiber Outputs
Mini Module
80 x 20 x 6 mm
SC/APC FPP-132-MM091010-00
Fiberdyne Labs 1x32 PLC
Splitter Pigtail Module,
120 x 80 x 18mm ABS Module,
1 Meter 2.0mm Fiber Input,
1 Meter 2.0 mm Fiber Outputs
ABS
120 x 80 x 18 mm
SC/APC FPP-132-PM201010-44
Fiberdyne Labs 1x32 PLC
Splitter Waterproof Pigtail Module,
120 x 80 x 18mm ABS Silicon Potted Module,
1 Meter 2.0mm Fiber Input,
1 Meter 2.0 mm Fiber Outputs
ABS
120 x 80 x 18 mm
(Silicon Potted)
SC/APC FPP-132-WM201010-44
Fiberdyne Labs 1x32
PLC Splitter 1U 19/23"
Rackmount Box
1U 19/23"
Rackmount Box
SC/APC Adapters FP4-71044-00

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures fiber optic Coupler/Splitters in a variety of configurations. Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Couplers/Splitters Listed: