CATV Industry     Telco Industry     Utility Industry     OEM Industry     Premise Industry     FTTH Industry     Data Centers     LED Displays
Gives You An Overview Of Our Fiber Optic Networking Products View Our Products
Spacer

Signup for Customer Inquires, Product Updates and Announcements
(Click Here!)

Register for
Online Shopping

Sales and Registered User Login


Search Fiberdyne
New
Request Fiberdyne Labs Printed Catalog
Fiberdyne Labs Catalog PDF
Fiber Optic Glossary
Spacer



Our GSA Information




Spacer
Monthly Specials

Corning
10 Gigabit 50/125 Cable Assemblies
Spacer

DWDM Monitor Module Tap
New
Fiberdyne Gigabit Multiplexer System
SFP Gigabit Converter Spacer
Spacer

New
Customer Survey
Website Survey
Customer Referral

Spacer

Employment Opportunities With Fiberdyne Labs, Inc.
Spacer

TIA-598-A Fiber Optic Cable Standard Color Code.
Spacer

Fiberdyne Network

Fiberdyne LED Lighting Solutions Get Noticed Now with our LED Billboards! Rent Edison Displays' LED Billboards

 

 
Fiberdyne Labs Fiber Optic Networking Products
 
 
2014 MTP/MPO Standard Configurations (Online Shopping)
 
   
 
CWDM Mini Field Module LGX/Lucent Compatible Module Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Pre-Assembled 72 Port Rack Mount Termination Box with Splicing & Pigtails Rackmount
Fiber Optic CWDM Mini Field Module Fiber Optic CWDM LGX Modules Fiber Optic Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC)
w/900um SC Connectors
Pre-Assembled 72 Port Rack Mount Termination Box with Splicing & Pigtails Network Analyzer and Antivirus Tap
 

MPO Passive Optical Splitter Module
Fiber Optic MPO Passive Optical
Splitter Module For FTTX Networks
Fiberdyne 6140 80Gbps Multiplexer

Fiberdyne 6140 80Gbps Multiplexer

World Leader in Fiber Characterization, Immediate Deployment
 
Fiberdyne FCX-2150 CWDM Doubler

Fiberdyne FCX-2150 CWDM Doubler

Add/Drop C and Add/Drop Mux/Demux D
Fiberdyne FCX-2150 CWDM Doubler
Click to Enlarge
Double Click to Return to Normal

 
4U High Rackmount

Fiberdyne Labs Metro Cisco® compatible
CWDM System

 

Advertised Specials

Old Glory
God Bless America

Fiberdyne Labs Fiber Optic Networking Products GSA Advantage Logo

NYS OGS Contract # PT64265

ISO 9001 - 2008 Certified


New
DWDM, CWDM, WDM Individual
Filters for Field Fusion Splicing

Fiberdyne Labs is a Leader in
Independent & 3rd Party Fiber Optic Network Testing & Performance Certification.
Call (800) 894-9694 to Schedule
 
Request Fiberdyne Labs Printed Catalog

Fiberdyne Labs Catalog PDF

Fiberdyne Product Line Card PDF

Data Center PDF

Terminator PDF

Fiberdyne/Corning Flyer PDF

 
NYC LED Sign

Times Square American Flag
Custom manufactured by Fiberdyne Labs Inc and Herkimer Industries for the US Army Corps of Engineers

 

 

  Ethernet Switches

Fiberdyne Labs, Inc. Manufactures fiber optic networking products & photonic devices and provides Manufacturing & Installation Services for the CATV, Telecommunications, Enterprise Industries & Fiber to The Home.
Spacer
Fiberdyne Labs, Inc. Products: include splitters, couplers, ethernet fiber media converter, attenuators, metro wdm, dense wdm's, edfa's, fiber optic distribution centers, cable assemblies, ethernet switches, transceivers, repeaters, converters, and ethernet assemblies, fiber optics transmitter, multiplexer, fiber connectors, terminators, and fiber switches.
Spacer
Fiberdyne Labs, Inc. Professional Services provides Structured Cabling Services including turnkey Engineering, Furnish, and Install (EF&I) Services to meet your needs - extending into Central Offices, Outside Plants, Outside Plant Shelters, Head-ends, Data Centers, Data Closets, points-of-presence, co-location room, FTTH Infrastructure, and even Wireless Cell Sites. Fiberdyne Labs, Inc. has over 15 years of experience in the innovation and manufacture of passive and active networking products. The expert, full time field staff has a broad experience base in all services we offer. Our primary goal is providing as much or as little as you need - always performing at the highest level of quality. Services include: Structured Copper Cabling, Structured Fiber Optic Cabling, and Fiber Characterization.
Spacer
Fiberdyne Labs, Inc. Manufacturing Capabilities provides world class manufacturing techniques excelling in short lead times and competitively priced products while meeting or exceeding the most stringent quality standards. Our capabilities include: Electronic Contract Manufacturing, Metal Fabrication Services, Surface Mount PC Boards, Passive Device Assemblies, Complex Fiber Assemblies, Complex Chassis, and Fiber Optics Manufacturing.

 

 

 
Waterproof 1x32 Splitter Module
Fiber Optic Waterproof 1x32 Splitter Module

1U Fiber Distribution Center
ADC Compatible Fiber Optic Splitter/Coupler Module

Optical Wave Flattener
Optical Wave Flattener

Attenuator FC/APC
Attenuator FC/APC

Cat 5E & Cat 6 Patchcords
Cat 5E & Cat 6 Patchcords

1U Fiber Distribution Center
1U Fiber Optic Distribution Center

4 Port/Fiber/Switch Media Converter
5 Port/Fiber/Switch Media
Converter

Media Converter
Media Converter
SC Multimode Duplex
Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex w/SC Connectors

1 x 32 Planar/Splitter
Fiber Optic 1 x 32 Planar/Splitter

Splice Housing
Splice Housing

Cleaning Kit and Supplies
Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit and Supplies

Deploy a fiber cable. Then, when finished, re-coil the cable onto the reel, and take it to the next job.
Fiber Reels

Home   |  Contact Us   |  View Our Products   |  Site Map
Terms & Conditions   |  Sales Tax Information
 

Fiberdyne Labs, Inc.,
127 Business Park Drive,
Frankfort, New York 13340

Phone: 1-800-894-9694   |  Phone: +1-315-895-8470   |  Fax: +1-315-895-8436

A Fiber Optic Networking Products Company